January 2009 Pharmacist Board Exam Results

The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) announces that 584 out of 1,042 passed the Pharmacist Licensure Examination given by the Board of Pharmacy in the cities of Manila, Baguio and Cebu this January 2009.

Registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will start on Thursday, February 5, 2009 but not later than February 18, 2009. Those who will register are required to bring the following: duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal, current Community Tax Certificate (cedula), 2 pieces passport size picture (colored with white background and complete name tag), 1 piece 1" x 1" picture (colored with white background and complete name tag), 2 sets of metered documentary stamps, and 1 short plastic envelope with name and profession; and to pay the Initial Registration Fee of P600 and Annual Registration Fee of P450 for 2009-2012. Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

The oathtaking ceremony of the successful examinees in the said examination as well as the previous ones who have not taken their Oath of Professional will be held before the Board on Wednesday, February 25, 2009 at 1:00 o'clock in the afternoon at the Fiesta Pavilion, Manila Hotel, One Rizal Park, Roxas Boulevard, Manila.

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
PHARMACIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held in January 2009, Released on January 30, 2009

ABAPO, KENNETH FRAYCO
ABASOLO, JUNAFE DELAPUZ
ABDULLA, NATASHIA HATAIE
ABDULMAJID, ELNIZAL JALA
ABDURAHAN, MEDINA JIRI
ABEYA, ULAPEN LEYAO
ABRICO, VICAR LACDO-O
ABUBAKAR, KUMALAH REYES
ABUBAKAR, RADIYA AJUL
ABUD, SARHATA ASANI
ACADEMIA, CONNIE CORPUZ
ACIO, ELOISA MAE NATIVIDAD
ACOSTA, ROCHELLE RASALAN
ADELANTE, IRVIN CLAUDIO
ADOLFO, KARLA MEI TOLENTINO
AGAG, APRIL MAE PASCUAL
AGOT, HAROLD DE SAGUN
AGRAVIADOR, PRINCESS MAE NASIAD
AGSAULIO, LOURILDE ALEGRE
AGUILAR, MA GIRLIE ONGUDA
AGUSTIN, NORIE CASIAMAN
AGYAO, SEVERINA ABANNAG
AKIBBA, RAIZA TAUNG
ALAMANI, JOHNSON AVILLANOSA
ALAVE, GERLYN MAE CASTRO
ALBANO, JENNY ESCARLAN
ALBANO, MARJORIE PATIAM
ALCANO, JENNY MANGMANG
ALCANTARA, RUTH GALDONEZ
ALEGRE, MARIE CLAIRE SEBASTIAN
ALMAQUER, MICHELLE DELA CRUZ
ALMENDRAS, JOHANNA ANTEGRA
ALO, RHEA LEICA SIMBORIO
AMBOBOT, BAE TAMPER SULTAN
AMPARADO, GILLE ARDEL ANTINO
ANDRES, CARIE LIEZEL ATRIGINIO
ANDRES, MARY KATHLEEN ALISEN
ANG, MARY ANN MANILA
ANGELES, JIJI SAHAGUN
ANGELES, MARI FATIMA REYES
ANICIETE, MARIA MILAGROS PAULINO
ANTIPORDA, CAESAR IAN BALONDO
ANTONIO, JUAN CARLOS REYES
APANAY, FRANCIS PHILIP BUMANLAG
APITA, KESHIA CAPACIO
ARAB, RAHEENA BAKIL
ARATA, NERI-CATHERINE BIALA
ARCE, LIAHONA PANIZARES
ARCEGA, CHARITY ORDOÑEZ
ARELLANO, FE-AILEEN FELICANO
ARENAJO, ALYANNA RODRIGUEZ
ARONG, BEVERLY SAPIO
ARRANCHADO, AIREN ORIESGA
ARTAJOS, KAE CUTARAN
ASJALI, NURRAHIM BARAHAMA
ASLIM, NADZMA KADIL
ASPREC, MARIA FIDELIS ALHAMBRA
ASUNCION, RODEL DOMINGO
ASUNCION, TINA GRETCHEN RUBIS
AVORQUE, NOEL JR QUINTO
BACOLOR, SHANNA LOU VILLALUZ
BAGUE, MARI KRIS URQUICO
BAJAO, GLENDA
BAKING, JOYCE ANN MENDOZA
BALAJADIA, ABIGAEL CABUANG
BALANI, SITTI FHEROZA SALAHUDDIN
BALETE, BEATTE YCIEL JUMAWAN
BALINTEC, JANNETTE MAY ABITONG
BALMACEDA, MICHELLE MARIN
BALOLONG, TITO MANGANAAN
BALTAZAR, MONINA KARLA JIMENA SAN PEDRO
BANTILAN, GLAIZA LIBO-ON
BAQUERFO, SHERYL RIVAS
BARCENAS, JENNIFER
BARTOLOME, FRENIE VANGIELYN ABES
BATIANCILA, MIKE ARON SOLIDOR
BATINO, CLEO PILONG
BAUDDIN, MARILYN ALI
BAULA, FERLIEN MAE GOMINTONG
BAYAUA, BRYAN ANGELO ENRIQUEZ
BAYLE, PRINCESS KRYSTEL BALUBAR
BEDOY, LIBERTY BALAGEO
BEJER, ROBINITA SILANG
BELTRAN, JONA CERENIO
BENIGNO, ISABEL BEATRIZ BERMEJO
BERGUIA, LIRA BRAGANCIA
BILAZON, CHRISTIAN FRANCIS BUL-LALAYAO
BINARAO, CELIAN LILET LLANA
BITOON, RODELYN ALJECERA
BOQUIREN, RAMIL LUMPAY
BORAGAY, DIANNE TRAMBULO
BORJAL, DANIEL BERT OQUINDO
BOSITA, ALAIN KRIZIA MATIAS
BRIONES, ANDREA CLEMENTE
BUENSUCESO, KAREN ABAQUIN
BUGTONG, MANDO VENTURA
BULANGGIT, DEAVYNE GRACE ONDON
BUMANGLAG, KATHRYN PEVIDA
CABANGAL, EDA MARIE WONG
CADAY, JOHN VINCENT VARILLA
CALLADO, GUIA DEL ROSARIO
CALUAG, ALMAR DEL CASTILLO
CALUMPIT, SHERRY JOY ANDRADA
CAMAMA, MUAMINAH OPADA
CAMELON, RHINET JOPILLO
CANOVAS, LORELYN NAVALES
CARAGAN, LYZEL JUNIO
CARANTES, DONNAH LYN BAUTISTA
CARILLO, ANN MARGARET EGASAN
CARLOS, CATHERINE DUNGO
CARMAN, KAREN PEARL ATILANO
CARPIO, EDWARD GLENN TENORIO
CARRILLO, VAN AISHA LEE DIONSON
CARSANO, MA KRISTLE RUIDERA
CARTONEROS, KATHLEAH MAE DIEZ
CASAPAO, CRYSTEL MENDOZA
CASTILLANO, MELISA MANAOIS
CASTRO, MARIA CRISTINA YABIS
CATALAN, ANGELA CRYSTAL CONTRERAS
CATANYAG, ANNE SOPHIA DARIA
CATANYAG, KREGSPEL CATHERINE SUMPAY
CATARROJA, KATRINA VILLAMOR
CATIIS, JENNYREMILYN SANTIAGO
CAUNIN, LAYLANIE MANGUIAT
CAÑADILLA, EVERGRACE RAFAELA
CELESTIAL, RONN RYAN GAPAS
CENTINO, MA VENICE MANUTA
CHAN, CHARITO CLEDERA
CHAN, MONA VERONICA YOUNG
CHANCOCO, CAMILLE BENINSIG
CHIEW, MARIA TERESA SUAYBAGUIO
CHUA, KATHLEEN CO
CHUA, MANILYN SOLIS
CHUA, RISSA ANNE MARIE MALUBAY
CLAVIO, JOAN GRACE SEPTIMO
CLEMEN, JETHRINE GARCIA
CLEMENTE, PAUL FABON
CLERINO, MA MARCY GANGCA
CO, CHRISTOPHER SANGGAYAN
CO, JANICE MERCADO
CO, RIZZA BETH DISCAR
COLLANTES, GEMMABELLE DE GUZMAN
COLOMA, BIBIANA CHRISTIAN MAE BARTOLOME
COLOMA, JOMELYN JOY BALDUGO
COLOMA, MILAFLOR INES ALMACHAR
COLOMA, RACHELLE SAHAGUN
CONCEPCION, DONNA MAE PASCUA
COO, HERLIJK GENOVIA
CORPUZ, MARIA FRANCES BOTON
CORTEZ, ANNALIZA ABALOYAN
CORTEZ, SHERLYN TUNGPALAN
CRISOSTOMO, MARIA TERESA VALIENTE
CRUZ, KRISTINA ELEONOR ARIAP
CUBERO, EDERLIE ARTIAGA
DAAMO, MAY CLAIRE PORTILLO
DABALOS, CLEMENCE EVA ALEGADO
DADOY, JUVELYN TABUAC
DADULA, RUTHILDE SABIJON
DADUYO, LEAH JANE GAJELONIA
DAGULO, MYLA LAOAGAN
DALIGDIG, ROMVON VILLACORTA
DAMMANG, JURMA SALLUH
DANDOY, JESSE JAMES ARMADA
DANGALLO, LORENA ALIDRON
DAPITILLA, RICHEL TABARANZA
DARIA, ABEGAIL TAYZA
DE CASTRO, ANGEL EMIL III CHAVEZ
DE GUZMAN, CATHY SOLANO
DE GUZMAN, MONICA SOLANO
DE GUZMAN, RICHELLE CRUZ
DE GUZMAN, WYNZILLE ANN BALAGOT
DE LA CRUZ, ANGELICA MAY AZCUETA
DE LA ROSA, ARTFIN EBARLE
DE LEON, MARILOU ATIENZA
DE VERA, DON PEPPARD RESNGIT
DEBALUCOS, ROWENA NAVARETE
DECENA, JENNIFER LAGMAN
DEDUMO, RHEA NUÑEZA
DEGOMA, CHRISTINE GRACE CAMACHO
DEJARME, ANGELICA DAWN BLANCO
DEL ROSARIO, THOMAS IRA FERNANDO
DELA CRUZ, CORAZON FERNANDEZ
DELA CRUZ, MARICRIS DE LEON
DELA CRUZ, ODESSA MAE MIRANDA
DELA CRUZ, XENIA TOLENTINO
DELA PEÑA, LIDA DUCAY
DELOS SANTOS, EMMA VILLAMOR
DESIERTO, LIRA GRACE GABISAN
DESTURA, KATHRINA JOANNA LANUEVO
DIANA, MARY JANE SUMBANG
DIAZ, RIZALYN TOLIBAS
DIGO, ARWIN ARAGON
DILINILA, SHARON RAMOS
DIMCO, JOVELYN MAY CABRERA
DIME, RAQUEL BENBAN
DINULOS, DHORINA DE LARA
DIOCALES, MARIA LHONA URQUIOLA
DIWAS, LORRAINE BRIZUELA
DOCTOLERO, EMILY LAO
DOMINGO, KRISTEL JOY REDUJA
DOMINGUIANO, CHERRY DE MONTEVERDE
DUCA, QUEENIE JANE ONG
DURAN, KATRINA GARCIA
DY KIM CHING, EUNICE TE
EALA, SHERYL ESLANA
EBBA, JENNIFER ALMOZA
EDWAS, MARIBEL BONAGAN
EJES, KATRINA ANGELA TORRES
ELEDIA, CHRISTIAN LEA ALAAN
EMBUDO, APRIL ANNE SISMAET
ENRIQUEZ, RAUL PABUSTAN
ESCOBIDO, MEDWIN HERNANDEZ
ESGUERRA, ODESSA GINIA CAMACHO
ESPESO, JOEISHA QUINTOS
ESPINA, AIMEE VIOLA ORSALES
ESTORPE, MARINEL MAYUGA
EUGENIO, LOVELYN YADAO
FAJARDO, FILIPINA JOY BAYANI
FAJARDO, GLADYS BAO
FAJARDO, JANICE JAGOLINO
FEBRER, LEONEDITH MESA
FERRER, BETTY MAGLEO
FILOSOFO, ANTONIETA TANO
FLORES, LANIE BALLEDO
FLORES, MARTY FAMERO
FLORES, NANCY BERNARDO
FLORES, NIÑO MARIE RICHE LEDOMA
FLORES, VIANNELY BERWYN JR DE PALMA
FORMAREJO, RICHEL ALONDE
FOZ, SHERYL LYNN PINTO
FRANCISCO, JOVER DUCADO
GADON, MARIA CONCEPCION GAN
GADUENA, AISSA MARIE GONGONA
GALLARDO, CLARENCE FAGELA
GAMELO, SAHRAA JUNE SAMPANG
GAN, ELAINE MAY TINIO
GARCIA, EVERALD UY
GARIN, RHENDOL DE DIOS
GASPAR, ARMAND JAMES GALLEGO
GATUNGAY, ANNA LORAINE MUYRONG
GEOLLEGUE, ELISA GELLAGARIN
GERALDE, LYNYL ABELLANOSA
GERVACIO, SHIRLEY MASANGCAY
GESMUNDO, IRISH ALIMON
GILO, REMIVES BALBESINO
GIMUTAO, MARY ANNE BARRIENTOS
GO, DARLENE ANNE SY
GO, GENEVIEVE PRECIOUS NG
GO, LORIELYN ESTEBAR
GONZALES, ANABELLE ALMONTE
GONZALES, GIRLIE GARCIA
GONZALES, KAREN ANNE ARCEGA
GOROSPE, JEREMY EJE
GOROSPE, MARY GRACE MALABAD
GUEVARRA, CECILE DIZON
GULAM, NURMELYN AKKOH
GUMTANG, BELINDA ELIZA AGNE
GUTIERREZ, KATRINA MAHANI
GUTIERREZ, MARY ANNE VILLANUEVA
GUZMAN, JOBELLE RAMOS
HABARADAS, ANGELIQUE BAUN
HAMLIN, GRACE RANQUE
HAO, APRILYNE TE
HASSAN, SHERMINA ADJILANI
HERNANDEZ, ROCHELLE MATEO
IBRAHIM, MHARWA CAUTI
IBRAHIM, SALWA SAHDAN
IGNACIO, CAROLYN ANNE GUEVERRA
IGNACIO, CLARISSE DEL ROSARIO
IMAMURA, MASAMI REBUA
INOVEJAS, MARIVIC TUMBAGA
ISMAEL, EILEEN SIRAJI
JABINES, JOAN ARABEJO
JACULBA, EARLY MAY ATOK
JADDIE, AL-AZIZ ABDULMUTALIB
JAINUL, AL-FARZHI AMIN
JAKILAN, NURSHIBA SALAHUDDIN
JALI, FATIMAH JORAIDA ABDUL
JAVAR, MARIA ELISA PEREZ
JAVELLANA, GISELLE REGINA RASCA
JAYME, JONEL ACOSTA
JIMENEZ, KRISTINE NGO
JUAN, MARY GRACE DEL PRADO
JUAN, MARY ROSE OMAN
JULKARNAIN, LYZA NOUR SAUBAN
JUMANTOC, MARY GRACE OGONG
KAMALIN, NADRA INDAMA
KEE, MOHAMMAD SAMSARAJI
KIMSUAN, MERIAM HASAN
KITONGAN, RYDELL MILLES
LACSON, ICY BASCO
LACSON, MARIA ROURA HERRERA
LADAN, MA RUTH CHERRY VIERRAS
LAGABAN, HAZEL TANAWE
LAGARTO, MADHEL TUMBOKON
LAHUL, NUR KHADIZA ASKALANI
LAMOSTE, ANALYN PLAZA
LARGOSA, RHEYO JUAREZ
LATO, SY JENNIFER TANG
LAWAGUEY, CECIL SAPED LIGAT
LEBIG, DIANA BASILIZA LUMIBAO
LEE, CHRISTINE THERESA MONJARDIN
LEGITIMAS, JOSEPHINE LESULA
LEONES, JIZEL MARIE BETONIO
LEPROZO, ASHLEY KATE DE GUZMAN
LEYNES, EFRIEL HAZEL GARCIA
LEYSA, NIDALYN BERNALES
LIAD, MARIETTA MALAQUI
LIM, NILDA FRANCHESCA YENCO
LIM, RONEL ALLAN CUARTERO
LITERAL, RYAN DENNIS QUIBAL
LIWAN, NATALIE FLYNN DAGOL
LIWANAG, HARRIET LANE ESPILOY
LOPASE, STELLA CATUBAG
LOPEZ, RACHEL MAE ZARRAGA
LORENZO, LENNY MAYAO
LORENZO, PAULINE BERNADETTE PANGILINAN
LU, JOHANIE WONG
LUA, JULIE ANN CAROLASAN
LUBAN, RACQUEL ABRETAN
LUCERO, IRISH YAUN
LUSTINA, RICARDO JR UBALDO
MABANAG, LAILA BLANCA MONTAÑO
MABAO, JOYCELYN GALANG
MACALE, CRYSTALYN DYSICO
MACALINAO, SHEILA RENE GALANO
MACUL, MARIA CRISTINA GARCIA
MADLANGSAKAY, EDENSON UY
MADUAY, MELINDA RAMOS
MAGBANUA, NOIME MITCHAO
MAGBANUA, SHERYL ANN TEREM
MAGBOJOS, JOSIE AMANDAC
MAGHARI, MARIAN THERESE NIETES
MAGNAYE, AHLREZ PERMEJO
MAGORA, RIZA MARIANO
MAGPALI, SHALIMAR PRADO
MAGTIBAY, GERALDINE ANTONIO
MALAPIT, MARIA AILEEN DEGOMA
MALLARI, JONA SANTOS
MAMBUAY, SALVIE CORTEZ
MANALANG, MARIA AILEEN MANIO
MANALILI, RENE LOUIS MA DIAZ
MANANGAN, MILDRED SILVESTRE
MANANSALA, RHEY DJ AQUINO
MANCE, VOLTAIRE HICANA
MANDANAS, JEANE MARIE MAGPANTAY
MANDI, JILL TEOGANGCO
MANTONG, LOURNIE RAVELO
MARANES, GINA KELLYN MAKIN
MARAVILLAS, MIRAFLOR UY TICO
MARCASI, MARIA TERESA LOYOSEN
MARCELINO, RUWILLYN CANDELARIO
MARCOS, GLADYS SERRANO
MARCOS, JACQUELINE FERNANDEZ
MARTINEZ, CRISTIAN VILLANUEVA
MASLIAN, ROVALYN TINACBA
MATEO, GILBERT ALLEN DELOS SANTOS
MATOLO, RHOSATINA SULAYMAN
MATUSALEM, MADELYN CASTAÑETO
MAÑALAC, MATT ABESON SY
MEDINACELI, GAY TUMBAGA
MENDOZA, ANGELO SIOSON
MENDOZA, ARJAY EDLEX GARCIA
MENDOZA, CARLA PEREZ
MENDOZA, JADE PASCUA
MENDOZA, RON WESLEY POLICARPIO
MENDOZA, VANESSA MAY SUMILHIG
MENESES, EDEN PRINCESS MERCADO
MENIA, PHILBERT JOHN AGPAOA
MERCADER, RUTHLYN TACLAY
MILLAN, JOHN CARLO EXCONDE
MIRANDA, DEBORAH-LYN MARTINEZ
MIRANDA, KEVIN JOSEPH DAVID
MIRAVELES, NENETH CABILLO
MOHAMMAD, AL-HUSSIN BERNARDO
MOHAMMAD, MERLYN KARANAIN
MOLEJON, JHUNALITO SECUYA
MONDERO, MARIA CRISTINE TATAD
MONTENEGRO, ANNA MARIE CLIMACO
MORES, HERLAINE QUERUBIN
MORON, BEVERLY IVY COVERO
MUNSAYAC, RACHELLE LEE ZAMORA
MUSAHARI, ALNASER ARASAIN
NA-OY, SELWYN GAY GAYAGAY
NAGSUBAN, HYDIA CATOLICO
NAIG, BITUIN ALABADO
NAING, ANIRA MAMANG
NARDO, FEDIS FULONG
NARIO, CRISTINA MARIE MANALILI
NAVARRO, ANDREA JOY NONOG
NAZARENO, MELISSA VASQUEZ
NEMATIAN, SEPIDE ENDAYA
NERI, NOEL JAQUIAS
NIERVO, FRACELLE JOY AMOYAN
NIETES, BENELYN MACANAS
NOROÑA, FE OFELIA VALERA
NUEVO, ALISON JANE BARBANIDA
NURULLA, MOHAMMAD FAIZAL KIMPA
OANDASAN, AMY SUE GABIANA
OCAMPO, AILEENE TABILOG
OLI, RIEL ANTHONY TALA
OLLERO, NOEL MORON
OLVIGA, GLAIZA MAGSINO
OMAR, FAIZA AMAN
OREJOLA, ANNIE MICHELLE VICTORIANO
ORENGO, SHAHANI ROSARIO
ORENSE, REINER CASTILLO
PABALAN, MONICA SISON
PACAMPARRA, SAMUEL EVAN COLONGON
PACHECO, MARIELLE MICAL VILLEGAS
PACLIBAR, JANET GANCIA
PAGALAN, SARAH JANE DELA PEÑA
PALANTIG, NASHIBA GOTE
PALOMO, KARMELA LOPEZ
PAMBID, JENNY ROSE RIGONAN
PANCRUDO, KATRINA ALOMBRO
PANGILINAN, VIRGINIA DAYOAN
PAQUITO, JESENY PALILENG
PARREÑAS, LORIE LAMZON
PASALO, MA THERESA JACINTO
PASCUA, JANE RUSSELLEE MUNSAYAC
PASCUAL, JESUS DANTE II CORONADO
PASCUAL, MARY ANNE QUIANZON
PASTORFIDE, VANESSA FAE MACIADO
PATIÑO, EVANGELINE RAMOS
PAULO, LAILANIE CABUNTALAN
PECENIO, MARIA PRINCESS OGALINA
PEDRAJAS, MARIA JULIEN BUNYI
PELINGON, JANE JAUDINES
PENDON, DANIEL JOSHUA CUIZON
PENOHERMOSO, ANA ELIZA GINGABAN
PEPITO, RENA SERAFIN
PERALTA, SHERYL CANDAWAN
PEREZ, CHRISTINE ROSE PEÑALOZA
PESCADERO, HARRIET ABARIDO
PETALLANA, JAMAILA PEDOTERA
PIADAN, ERIKA LEAH MACUSI
PIEDAD, MOHREN GALABIT
PIELAGO, NOVAH GLORIA RUTOR
PILAC, CATHERINE ROSE DATO
PILLERIN, HERLAINE AURORA MALLORCA
POLIGRATES, JANICE IVY REGAÑON
POLINAR, YORADYLL ROSE GANZON
PULIDO, JARDINE IVAN FERRER
PUSERIO, ALVIN JON AZCARRAGA
QUISTADIO, GLYZA ASESOR
RABADON, LORLIE CALIXTRO
RABANAL, SUZETTE TACLAN
RACHO, RAQUEL DICDICAN
RAMAJO, BEVERLY ALLEN EUSEBIO
RAMOS, AIREENE ROSE CALUAG
RAMOS, ANALYN GUICO
RAMOS, CHERRY BELLE RUIZ
RAMOS, MYREEN KASTRENCE MANGOAGUI
RARANGOL, LAURENCE RASALAN
RARANGOL, NERIZA AGUSTIN
REBULTAN, NICCI MAYORMITA
RECONES, MARY JANE NAPONE
REGUA, MARICAR DE GUZMAN
REJANO, TYRON JOSEPH ROSALES
REMOLLO, MARIA CHRISTINA LINGANAY
RESABAL, GERZEN ARAIZ
REYES, JAYCEL LYNNE CARANDANG
REYES, MADELEINE ASCAÑO
RIDAO, JELLA FORTALIZA
RIGONAN, KATHLEEN JOY COCSON
RODAS, EMILY JOY SAN JOSE
ROJO, GERYLYN MOLAER
ROJO, JENNIFER CAO
ROMBAOA, FELIX IV BARLAN
ROSARIO, ELIZABETH RIVA
ROSARIO, GRETCHEN RAMOS
ROSARIO, JAE LORD ESPIRITU
ROXAS, ALGEAN BONDOC
ROXAS, MICHELLE BON
RUBIO, ARLYN GABRIEL
RUMBAOA, MYLENE ACOSTA
RUZGAL, QUINCE LOURDES CERRUDO
SABADO, SHELLA MARIE PASCUA
SABANDO, LAARNI MAGBANUA
SABATE, RIYAN JAVIER
SADOY, CARLA ZUSETTE DABALOS
SAGUN, LEMUEL CABUG
SAHAGUN, JOCELYN SANCHEZ
SALABI, INDAH DAYAW USMAN
SALAPUDDIN, RABIA AUNAL
SALES, ARNOLD REY UMIPIG
SALIBAY, JEH URQUIA
SALONGA, GIEZELLE BATI
SALVADOR, JASMIN AMPER
SALVIEJO, WILLA ADELFA ABENOJA
SALVINO, DIGNO III PASTOR
SAMARITA, CRISTIAN STAR BUGARIN
SAMONTE, MERY JOYCE MORALES
SANICOLAS, LIEZEL FONTANILLA
SANTELLA, ZEAH MAE LATOJA
SANTOS, MONIKKACHELLE PEREZ
SANTOS, PAUL CHRISTIAN REYES
SARANILLO, MELANIEROSE VIVERO
SARMIENTO, IRVIN JOHN PAJINAG
SEBULLEN, LOUREMAE FRAYCO
SEBULLEN, MARY ANN FRAYCO
SEISA, CATHERINE ABAS
SEMACON, PAUL GARONG
SEMBLANTE, TRINITY DELA VIÑA
SENATIN, KATHLEEN URGEL
SERNA, LOVEL SEGUI
SEÑARES, CHRISTOPHER MEJIA
SILAWAN, RUTH CABILES
SILVERIO, SHELLA BARTOLOME
SISON, MONA RICA ALIMBUBUYOG
SOMERA, FRANCES BEROÑA
SOMINTAC, GLODY NARVARTE
SORIANO, APRIL JOY SORIANO
SORIANO, MA ANGELICA CABALLERO
SUELO, PERLA SAMPIL
SUGUITAN, JENNIFER CALLO
SUMAYLO, APRIL ABANTO
SUMAYO, MARIA SHEREE NETH ABANGAN
SUMIBCAY, MONALEEN TRACY GABUTERO
SUPANGA, NORMA JANE GABINETE
SUSTIVERIO, MARIANE BRUSAS
SUSULAN, WARDA ALBANI
SY, RHEA NERISSA PUA
TABONES, GENALYNE PASCUA
TADUS, AL-RAFFY SINGUA
TAHIL, SHEENA UKAIL
TAJI, NUR-FIRDA PANGAMBAYAN
TALAVERA, SHAR DESCHERYLL ASTUDILLO
TAMAYO, MARJORIE VENTURA
TAMOLANG, SHIRLEY ERLY VALERA
TAN, GENELYN MALIMA
TAN, MAYDA LYNN JAVIER
TANJING, JIHAN MUALAM
TAPEC, JOSEPH MARLOU INOCENCIO
TAPSIRUL, SATINDRA TAYUNG
TASBIRUL, PAIJAM ABONG
TAUG, ALIA PANARABON
TAYDE, VIVIAN TRINIDAD
TEJADA, ARIANE ANNE SANTIAGO
TEVES, MARY ANN ISABEL ANTOQUE
TIDANG, FIANNE MAYE MODI
TIOCO, CHRISTIAN GREGOIRE CAPINIG
TO-ONG, ALJEAN CABALSE
TOLENTINO, ETHEL AGUILAN
TORRES, JAYBEE ANDREW FAJARDO
TORRES, MARK ALVIOR
TRONZON, SHERYL LYN FABRIGAR
TUMPILAN, FAIJA HAMBALI
TUNGOL, EDGAR MACAPAGAL
TUNGUPON, RUHAINA SUHADAH
TUPPIL, IAN ROGELIO DUMLAO
TY, ANDREW EDWARD BARCELO
UY, NADZREMA OMAR
VALDEZ, NILL ANTHONY TULLO
VALENCIA, CAROLINE DIWA
VALENZUELA, CRISTINE BRIÑAS
VALENZUELA, MELBA REGINIO
VARIAS, FERNANDO JR MACAPAGAL
VEJANO, CINDY CARDINOZA
VELASCO, EMMANUEL JR SYJUCO
VELASCO, FRANCIS LOPEZ
VELASQUEZ, MICHELLE CAYABYAB
VENCIO, MINERVA PERALTA
VERSOZA, JENNIFER ANTONIO
VICENTE, CAEZAR LIMUEL ALEJO
VILLA, LAARNI ELIZABETH ENORME
VILLACERAN, JESSA ABELLO
VILLAMOR, VIRGIE APUNDAR
VILLAREAL, DIONAH MACERO
VILLARTA, MARY GRACE LUSTRE
VILLEGAS, MARIE ANN CO
VISITACION, ANGELICA NARTATES
WONG, JENNEN ANG
YAP, TRINETTE CHRISCILLE LUA
YCOT, MADEL INUENTO
YNAWAT, MAEI-LEINNE MAJINDIE
YU, MEGAN AUBREY UY
YU, WINNIE TSE
ZABAT, KATHLYN JOY ALCANTARA
ZAMBALES, MARY GRACE HABLADO
ZAMORA, RENE ANGELO LOZADA
ZARATE, RUBY VANESSA PINEDA
ZUNIEGA, GERALDINE SAVELLA

NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------

Congratulations

January 2009 Marine Engineer Officers Board Exam Results

The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) announces that 1,349 out of 2,356 passed the various grades of the written phase of the MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATIONS given by the Board for Marine Engineer Officers in Manila this January 2009.
In addition, the Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) also announces that 173 examinees passed the computer based Walk-in-Examination System - Theoretical Phase for the Second Marine Engineers and Officer-In-Charge - E.W., that were held from October 2, 2008 to January 27, 2009.

The oathtaking ceremony of the successful examinees as well as the previous ones who have not taken their Oath of Professional and those who opted to submit ERS Assessment Certificates will be held before the Board on Tuesday, March 3, 2009 at 1:00 o'clock in the afternoon at the Manila Hotel, One Rizal Park, Manila.

Top Ten(10) January 2009 MARINE CHIEF ENGINEERS (Written Phase) are the following:
Joseph Oloan Kaley Jr., Philippine Merchant Marine Academy -- 87.75%
Francis Miraflor Mendoza, Mariners Polytechnic College Foundation–Rawis, Legazpi City -- 87.75%
Tony Allan Rocima Visitacion, University of the Visayas-Cebu City -- 87.25%
Neil Kaindoy Samalca, Philippine Merchant Marine Academy -- 86.50%
Hermanson Dampilag Saydoquis Jr., Philippine Merchant Marine Academy -- 86.25%
Jay Juan Marcelino Esguerra, Philippine Merchant Marine Academy -- 86.00%
Kreskin Garcia Solda, Philippine Merchant Marine Academy -- 85.75%
Joel Stanley Nillosan Mesa, Philippine Merchant Marine Academy -- 85.50%
Cesario Echalar Galanote, Namei Polytechnic Institute -- 85.00%
Rolando Armamento Alejo Jr., Philippine Merchant Marine Academy -- 84.75%
Federico Suson Dy, University of Cebu -- 84.75%
Edwin Canto Germanelo, John B. Lacson Colleges Foundation–Iloilo City -- 84.00%
Lucio Sevilleno, Ribo University of Cebu -- 84.00%

Top Ten(10) January 2009 MARINE SECOND ENGINEERS (Written Phase) are the following:
Rodel Logronio Borromeo, Mariners Polytechnic College Foundation–Rawis, Legazpi City -- 87.50%
Phil Openia Suello, University of Cebu -- 86.00%
Michael Llapitan De Guzman, Philippine Merchant Marine Academy -- 85.75%
Adan Meraflor Mabale, Palompon Institute of Technology–Palompon, Leyte -- 85.50%
Ferdinand Melgar Abayon, Philippine Maritime Institute-Quezon City -- 85.25%
Nestor Dennis Cruzata Babagay, Philippine Merchant Marine Academy -- 85.25%
Leo Valencia Jumilla Jr., Mindanao State University-Gen. Santos City -- 85.25%
Melchor Penales, University of Cebu -- 85.25%
Emmanuel Porras Saculo, Philippine Merchant Marine Academy -- 85.00%
Eleazer Millendez Somoba, Western Institute of Technology -- 84.75%
Manuel Cajes Legaspi, Feati University -- 84.50%
Rey Justin Silva Adonacion, John B. Lacson Colleges Foundation -- 84.25%
Reymond Muyong Catalan, Southern Iloilo Polytechnic College -- 84.25%
Christopher Diancin Dumdum, John B. Lacson Colleges Foundation–Iloilo City -- 84.25%
Rafdel Trambulo Parales, Asian Institute of Maritime Studies -- 84.25%
Jose Emy Mart Boron Camposagrado, University of Iloilo -- 84.00%
Michael Jay Estorque Escubro, John B. Lacson Colleges Foundation -- 84.00%
Ronald Nullaga Mendez, Zamboanga City State Polytechnic College -- 84.00%
Junar Mantes Nebres, Philippine Merchant Marine Academy -- 84.00%
Top Ten(10) January 2009 MARINE O.I.C. Examinees (Written Phase) are the following:
Denver Sitsit Grupo, Pimsat Colleges -- 89.25%
Childrico Alabastro Caingcoy, Negros Oriental State University (CVPC)-Dumaguete -- 87.75%
Frederick Flores Talain, Lyceum of Batangas -- 87.50%
Daryll Tonoy Gallaza, Vma Global College (Visayan Maritime Academy) -- 87.00%
Fiel Puyong Gregorio, Polytechnic State College of Antique -- 86.75%
Wendell Balajadia San Jose, Technological Institute of the Philippines–Quezon City -- 86.75%
Ulysis Engao Conde, Eastern Visayas State University (Lit) Tacloban -- 86.00%
Edilberto Jr Gallego Lataquin, Maritime Academy Of Asia & The Pacific -- 86.00%
Michael Ganzon Miranda, Technological University of the Philippines-Manila -- 86.00%
Arwin Gentugao Abo, Technological Institute of the Philippines-Manila -- 85.75%
Rhene Azores Laguda, Misamis Institute of Technology -- 85.75%
Christian Ray Romero Apoli, John B. Lacson Colleges Foundation–Iloilo City -- 85.75%
Robert Patac Tambis, West Bay College -- 85.75%
Jerome Ebe Belela, Philippine Merchant Marine Academy -- 85.50%
Danilo Valdellon Enriquez, Philippine Merchant Marine School–Las Piñas -- 85.50%
John Paul Fresco Fagtanac, John B. Lacson Colleges Foundation–Iloilo City -- 85.50%
Romel Gillanelay Malfarta, Davao Merchant Marine Academy -- 85.50%
Eric Cantillo Pongan, Philippine Merchant Marine Academy -- 85.50%
Joseph Soliva Ungab, Philippine Maritime Institute-Quezon City -- 85.50%
Aldiver Surigao Mañago, Palompon Institute of Technology–Palompon Leyte -- 85.25%
Joey Popoy Mondares, University of Cebu -- 85.25%
Vincent Caballes Villapaz, Zamboanga State College of Marine Sciences & Technology -- 85.25%
Alquin Tayag Arriola, Zamboanga City State Polytechnic College -- 85.00%
Ken David Abrea Gadugdug, University of the Visayas-Cebu City -- 85.00%
Jason Baruc Mansueto, University of Cebu -- 85.00%
Charlie Colisao Muyot, Philippine Merchant Marine School-Manila -- 85.00%


Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
CHIEF MARINE ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
ALTEA, DANILO ATIENZA
BALASAN, GLICERIO SOGANUB
CARUNGAY, JOSE ANOLING
CAÑADA, EDUARDO ALIPAR
CHONG, ROBERTO AUÑGON
DUYAG, REYNALDO DUHINA
FORTEZA, JOSE FERMOCIL
LAMAYO, ZIEGFRED LACSON
LOYOLA, ERNESTO MACALINDONG
MENDOZA, JOSE ROGELIO ESPORAS
PAULINO, ROLLY GALERA
VISITACION, TONY ALLAN ROCIMA


The following are the Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
CHIEF MARINE ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Who shall be EXEMPTED from taking Practical Assessment
ABARING, NELSON REMIGIO
ABOY, ROLANDO DESALES
ACERO, ARGEO MADELO
AGUILAR, PETER MENTILLA
ALBO, FRANCISCO JR SAYSON
ALCACHUPAS, PACIFICO JR ALEGADO
ALEJO, ROLANDO JR ARMAMENTO
ALELIS, ROGEL TABAR
ALISEN, EDUARDO ALBAY
ALPUERTO, EDWIN HINOJALES
AMOIN, DARYL TUMULAK
ANDIANO, EDMUND MAYORMENTE
ANGOB, MICHAEL CALAYAG
ARENAS, LAMBERTO FAYTAREN
ARINASA, BERNARDO ENGLATIERA
ARINZOL, ELIAS SALARDA
ASPIRAS, EDWARD ABAD
BACANI, ARIEL PERNITIS
BALINTONA, ANTONIO EDGAR FELIPE
BANLUTA, ROLANDO SINOC
BARCELONA, REYNALDO TURA
BARGOLA, ROMEO PADERES
BASA, NORBERTO MANUEL NICOLAS
BASAÑES, RENATO PALAD
BATAPA, EDWIN SALCINES
BAVIERA, JOSE RICHARD MEDIAVILLA
BEBOSO, ORLY RODRIGUEZ
BEJOSANO, REYNALDO REDIJA
BELOSO, EMETERIO MARASIGAN
BENTILLO, ANACITO MARQUEZ
BOCALAN, LORENZO JR FANGONIL
BONGCASAN, WILFREDO QUINIQUITO
BOTOR, NORMAN BAYRANTE
BRIONES, ARISTOTLE LIBUT
BRIONES, MARLON VICTOR MAGDAMIT
BUERON, SALVADOR JR MAINAR
BUNHAN, ALAN GULA
BURIGSAY, CATALINO BANOTAN
CABATAN, RENEE GARCIA
CABULOY, JEFFREY NOCON
CAMACHO, RICKY ORRICA
CAMBE, ARNULFO GRANDE
CARAO, ESPERIDION HEREDIA
CATANEO, JOHN GERSHAM RIVERA
CELIS, GENEROSO PARDILLO
CELO, RONELO LAZA
CLAVILES, EDGARDO VICTORIANO
CORTEZ, RUBEN TAPOC
CRUZ, ANDREW CONFESOR
CRUZ, EFREN SONATO
DALISAY, JIMMY CHENG
DANO, MARCELO SANSAN
DAULONG, JOHN ROY DAYALO
DAYANAN, JURAM LOPEZ
DE VERA, CONRADO CORDERO
DEL ROSARIO, LORENZO PARAGAS
DELA CRUZ, JOSE JR VILLAMIN
DOMANTAY, VIRGILIO DE LUNA
DUMALAGAN, RAZOL QUINIÑEZA
DY, FEDERICO SUSON
EDAÑO, NOE CAPUNO
ESCALONA, BERNARDO JR BARTOLOME
ESGUERRA, JAY JUAN MARCELINO
ESPINO, OLIVER PABALAN
ESTAVILLO, ALEX DOMINGO
ETANG, CATALINO ARACAN
FELICES, RENIE PURA
FELICIANO, REMIGIO JR TUNGCAB
FERATERO, MARTIN DELOS SANTOS
FERNANDEZ, GILBERT BERNAL
FLORENCONDIA, REY MINES
FLORES, MANNY CARDINAL
FORMENTERA, JOEL INATO
FRACE, ROGELIO MABBORANG
FUDALAN, DIOSTAR GONZALES
GALANOTE, CESARIO ECHALAR
GALES, ARNEL DAVID
GALVE, CRISOSTOMO GENODIA
GARCENILA, JUN GILLESANIA
GARCIA, ERICH NICO
GARCIA, TEODORO SORONGON
GELVOLEO, RICHARD TACLOBOS
GEOLLEGUE, REYNALDO DAVID
GERMANELO, EDWIN CANTO
GONZAGA, JONATHAN MAGLIPON
GUARDAPIES, ALIN LAGO
GUNDRAN, GERAM GENOVE
GUZMAN, JOSE MADISON DABU
HEMBRA, GENIE SUACILLO
HOSILLOS, RENE BACERA
HUERVANA, NOEL FALCO
IGNACIO, ARMANDO JR PROVIDO
JARENCIO, BENEDICTO SOTIAR
JAVELLANA, ALEX ALICAYA
JIMENEZ, CZARNIE ARCILLAS
JUANOLA, RANDY JOY RODRIGUEZ
JUNGOY, EDWIN LADA
KALEY, JOSEPH JR OLOAN
LABILLES, RANDY QUIAPO
LARIEGO, DENNIS ALO
LAROCO, BENIGNO CHAN
LIMETA, BERNARD RUFO
MALABIGA, JOSEPH ANA
MALOTO, ROMEO TAN
MANLABE, ANDY MERCURIO
MARQUEZ, RAMON CINEZA
MARTINEZ, CARMENCITO JR BASA
MASANGKAY, ERIC MAGPANTAY
MAÑACAP, JEVIER ADLAWAN
MEJICA, MARIANO JR NUÑEZ
MENDOZA, FRANCIS MIRAFLOR
MESA, JOEL STANLEY NILLOSAN
MONJE, JOEL SALUDARES
MORALES, EDISON ABAYON
NAMOC, JONATHAN MATILLANO
NAVARRO, MARCIAL BURGOS
NILLASCA, RONALD MALACAD
NUÑEZ, RAMIL LABRADO
OLEGON, ARTHUR GEMILLAN
OLIVERIO, JOEMAR MORALES
ORBINO, BENYMAR SABRINE
ORTEGA, JOSEPH GUZMAN
OTAMIAS, JESUS IBANA
PADILLA, NHINO ARRIESGADO
PAGADUAN, NOEL VIADO
PAGTAKHAN, ALVIN RAMIREZ
PAGUYO, CLARENCE MANANGO
PASCUAL, HONESTO SAMPAYAN
PASTOR, DANILO SEVILLA
PATOC, DOMINADOR ALIPIO
PAYONGAYONG, MANUEL AGULTO
PEDROSO, ALBERTO PARREÑAS
PEÑAFIEL, ALLYN DE LA CRUZ
PEÑAROYA, TIMOTEO ALO
PIMENTEL, BENNY GANIGAN
PLANCO, REYMON ABIBIASON
POTATO, WARNEL GOMUGDA
PRACULLOS, MALAQUIAS LAMPIOS
PROVIDO, RODOLFO SOLANO
PUERTO, VICENTE BACHILLER
QUIMQUE, ROWEL MONARES
RAGSAC, JOHNNY TOMAS
RECOLIZADO, ARTHUR JR SAPLA
REDOBLE, AMADOR LAURONILLA
REMITAR, CEFERINO REYES
REY, SALAZAR PROFUGO
RIBO, LUCIO SEVILLENO
RILLERA, EFREN BALADAD
ROLLON, SOFRONIO JR CAMAY
RUIZ, ANTONIO ROLAND CAÑETE
SAMALCA, NEIL KAINDOY
SAMBUA, ALEXANDER HERMOSURA
SAYDOQUIS, HERMANSON JR DAMPILAG
SETIAR, ANTIOCO JR BENAIRES
SIAROT, WILFREDO ALFECHE
SITAL, ERICO PADIGOS
SOLDA, KRESKIN GARCIA
SONGALING, CARLOS DELESTE
SORIANO, LEO CAASI
SORIANO, SHERMANN CORNELIO
SURMION, ARTURO CIGAR
TABIOS, REYNALDO ALING
TAMAYO, RONNIE BANGONON
TAMPUS, EMERITO LUCERNAS
TAWI, ROGELIO JR PAGALAN
TOLENTINO, REYNALDO SORIANO
TORING, JORGIE ABAO
TORRERES, DENNIS VILLANSANA
TRUNIO, JULIO JR VERA CRUZ
TUMAMBO, RUSTICO COMISION
TUMULAK, FELIX JR BERDON
UBOD, GERILO DOMA
VIDAD, ALEJANDRO AGTANG
VILARAY, FERDINAND SALOMON
VILLALOBOS, RAFAEL BUERANO
VIÑALON, RUEL MOREÑO
WAGAS, LEO DELGADO


Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
SECOND MARINE ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
ABAYON, FERDINAND MELGAR
ABEJAR, ANWAR GRANADOS
ABELLANA, CONSTANCIO ROSANI
ABESAMIS, RODOLFO AGUILAR
ABONG, JORENCE CAÑETE
ACHAS, RUFINO ALVARADO
ACOSTA, WENCESLAO COSTALES
ADONACION, REY JUSTIN SILVA
ADORACION, SIGFREDO SOTERO
AGBON, RONALDO LOTOC
AGRAMON, JESSIE NABARTAY
ALAMBRA, JOSEPH ALAMBRA
ALBESA, JORGE HERNANDEZ
ALBILAR, DIO-AN EVANGELISTA
ALFONGA, LESTER GARCENILA
ALIAGA, SANDY ALCANTARA
ALISAJE, ELMER TARIO
ALLESA, REMEGIO ALFECHE
ALMARAS, RAFAEL VILLACARLOS
ALMINE, RICKY TOMOL
ALOTAYA, JOCEL ENDENCIO
ALVOR, GODOFREDO VIRGELIO SUMBILLA
AMAHAN, HONORATO INDIG
AMODIA, DENNIS IGOT
AMPELOQUIO, DOMINGO PATITICO
ANDRADE, ARGIE YAP
ANDRES, NOEL PASCUAL
ANDRES, ROSELLER GERVACIO
ANGELES, ROGELIO JR GAGUI
ANILA, JOEVEN MARTINEZ
ANTILLON, BONIFACIO REDONDA
APANTE, RUDY ARROYO
ARCENAL, RUSTIE RIVAS
ARDONIO, JAGIB CALUBIA
ARNEJO, RENE BOY MECAYDOR
AÑONUEVO, CHRISTOPHER ALMAREZ
BABAGAY, NESTOR DENNIS CRUZATA
BACAY, ALBERT CAYTILES
BAGUIO, FREDERICK OGARO
BALAZON, WILLIAM RIVERA
BALDOZ, MANOLITO ILUSTRE
BALICAS, VIVENCIO JR INFANTE
BALMES, ANSELMO MANALO
BALONGO, FREDERIC ESPAÑOLA
BALTAZAR, TZARLIE VENCER
BANDALA, LORENZO GAAL
BARNISO, ALBERTO JR FLOTILDES
BATINDAAN, CONRADO LELIS
BATULA, DANILO DALINA
BELOSO, SIMEON MARASIGAN
BELZA, RICHARD MESTIOLA
BENGUAN, JOSE ALEX PASTOLERO
BENTULAN, STEPHEN BENDIJO
BERINA, ERIC RAMIREZ
BERING, MARLON LOPEZ
BERMUDEZ, JEFFREY ARELLANO
BERMUDEZ, SIMEON JR SALEM
BERMUDO, HECTOR MESITAS
BERNABE, JOSE RENE BERDIGUEL
BERTULFO, NEIL AGUILAR
BESA, DEOFRY REBUCAN
BESO, GLENN REPATACODO
BIDAURE, RAUL LEYSA
BINUEZA, ULYMEL HOCON
BIRONDO, RAMIEL MAMAC
BOCOBO, JOSE KUENZLE RAYMUNDO
BOLIVAR, JAIME III SERGIO
BORROMEO, JOEL NUÑEZ
BRAGAIS, FRANK LOBRINO
BUO, MANUELITO VARGAS
BURGA, ALLAN JASON DE LEON
BURTANOG, VICENTE JR YUCOR
CABONCE, PAULO CAMOC
CABUNDOCAN, ASHER LUNA
CADAYONA, RENE FABROS
CADURNIGARA, NELSON JR BLAYA
CAMPOSAGRADO, JOSE EMY MART BORON
CANLAS, ROY BASILIO
CANTA, MARCELINO CAMPILAN
CAPUYAN, RENATO LIBRON
CARREON, VICENTE JR TICAO
CARRIEDO, RAMMEL MIQUIABAS
CASALMER, HENRY ESTOQUE
CASIPLE, ELMER ARILLO
CASIPLE, JENNIFER CASTRO
CASIPLE, RENE CASTRO
CASONO, MARINO CERBOLLES
CASTILLO, QUINTIN JR OCSON
CASTRO, ALBERT GUINITA
CASTRO, ESTEBAN AMOR PASCUAL
CATALAN, REYMOND MUYONG
CATRIZ, ANTONIO ALCAIDE
CAÑETE, FRANCISCO ALCOVEREZ
CEJAS, ADRIANO JR JUBELA
CEJAS, WILFRED MAYOL
CERDAN, PEDRO JR ANDALES
CLARIDAD, ALEXANDER DEL ROSARIO
CLAVERIA, BRIAN SISON
COLADA, JAY ROBERT TAN
COSINO, APOLLO HERMAÑEZ
CRISOSTOMO, HILBERT TAN
CRISTOBAL, LERIO JR FERRER
CRUZ, DANILO CRUZ
CRUZ, MANUEL GARCIA
CURAMING, REYNALDO LIPIT
DALISAY, FELIX MANLIGUES
DANOY, ERNESTO JR SALMORIN
DAPI-I, SONNY MAGHANOY
DATANGEL, RODOLFO CABALLERO
DAUBA, RICKY TAGALOG
DAVID, ALEX JR OLPOS
DE GUZMAN, MICHAEL LLAPITAN
DE LA PUERTA, LEO JAPITANA
DE LOS REYES, GENEROSO JR CUARTE
DE LUNA, VICENTE AGUILAR
DELA CRUZ, ARNEL VIÑAS
DELA CRUZ, BYRON JOSEPH TABAGO
DELA CRUZ, LEONARDO BARTOLOME
DELOS SANTOS, DARLO PEREZ
DEMATOQUE, ISAGANI ORIAS
DEOCAMPO, GARRY BONIFACIO
DEPOSITARIO, NAIDER TREYES
DESAMPARADO, RENATO PARLOCHA
DICE, NUELITO DAÑOS
DIEZ, PORFERIO CORTES
DIGMAN, MARCIAL SUBAAN
DIGNADICE, REY FIGUEROA
DINOY, JULITO ALIMAN
DIONIDO, JONATHAN MANALO
DONESA, ARNEL JUNGCO
DONIO, NAPOLEON ALFAFARA
DULAY, CHITO GAROFIL
DUMDUM, CHRISTOPHER DIANCIN
DUMINDIN, ROJEN FESTEJO
DURAN, EDGAR VILLAMIN
EJERCITO, EROL SEGISMAR
ELECHICON, JEM PADILLA
ESCUBRO, MICHAEL JAY ESTORQUE
ESPARTERO, RICKY FRANCISCO
ESQUIVEL, RODERIX BRIONES
ESTAPIA, PRIMO GOLOSINDA
EWICAN, EDUARDO AVANCEÑA
FABIAN, ALEX DIZON
FABILA, HARRY TRIVILEGIO
FAJARDO, GARRY JAVIER
FERNANDEZ, MODESTO AMBROSIO
FISGA, ARIEL SASABO
FORIO, EDIZON MORTEL
FRANCISCO, REX VILLANUEVA
FUENTESPINA, ROGELIO JR MINERVA
GABATO, RAMEL VILLACURA
GALLA, BERNARDO COCENEY
GALOZO, MICHAEL JR TORCINO
GARCIA, SAMUEL TORRES
GARCIA, SOLIDOL CORDOVA
GARDOCE, REY BUSCADO
GARPIDA, CIPRIANO NOVEDA
GAVAS, EUTIQUIO CABIGAS
GELLA, ANDRESITO GESULGON
GENODIA, CHARLIE FLAGNE
GEPALA, SOFRONIO GICANA
GEROCA, JUNMER AGUSTIN
GOMEZ, MARIO BARANGAS
GRABATO, WINDY MACUTO
GULMATICO, MARK GIL CASCO
HAYAG, PEDRITO CADUNGOG
HERAY, LEOCAR CORTES
HERNANDEZ, ANTONIO MARTE BADILLA
HIPHIP, NEIL CABAÑOG
IBAÑEZ, TOMAS ESTIMOS
IDAO, SANNY DE LEON
INOSANTO, ARWIN ZABALA
INSO, ELMER ONTONG
JAMOTUYA, HENRY CATUSAN
JARDELEZA, MARIO JALANDO-ON
JONGCO, NATHANIEL TAGADIAD
JUBAN, CELITO BAYLON
JUBAY, NIXON MANTUHAC
JUMILLA, LEO JR VALENCIA
KAHARIAN, LEOPOLDO GALLEGO
LABASAN, VICTOR RETUYA
LABINGHISA, ALAN DAMASO
LABORDO, WARLITO ALVAREZ
LAGAHIT, VICTOR EMIT
LAPORNO, LORENZO BALABAGNO
LARONG, NOEL CANDA
LATOJA, SALVADOR UY
LAVADO, BAYANI MAGPARANGALAN
LEGASPI, MANUEL CAJES
LEMANA, DEXTER SILVEO
LEQUIN, RAFAEL EDISAN
LIM, WILLIAM ARPIA
LIVARA, RONALD CARASI
LLABRES, RONALDO RAÑOLA
LLOBRERA, ROMEO TAVARES
LOR, LUIS RAMOS
LUMAPAG, WILMOR RELLES
LUTERO, EDGAR TRINIDAD
MAAGMA, ROLIE NINGALA
MABALE, ADAN MERAFLOR
MACAZAR, ALVIN DE LA CRUZ
MACHICA, WILMER FABILLAR
MAGBANUA, JUAN SANTERO
MAGDAEL, ALLAN JOSE REYES
MAJESTERIO, IGNACIO SEREVO
MALABUYOC, CHRISTOPHER ACEBO
MALAGA, ROGER VELASCO
MALOLOYON, RENANTE DE ASIS
MALTO, ANDREW NATO
MAMALIAS, RAMIER BACUS
MANIMTIM, ROMEL LORENZANA
MANOS, ANDY ANOOS
MARAMBA, CELSO CABILING
MARAMOT, REXON HERNANDEZ
MARASIGAN, TEOFILO DALISAY
MARFITO, JAY SIPACIO
MARIANO, EDWIN RUEDA
MATUCAD, FELICIANO JR BALABAT
MAÑACAP, LEONARDO FEGUIS
MECUANDO, DAVE MAX VILLANUEVA
MEDIODIA, DELFIN MAYORDOMO
MELENDREZ, ROQUE JR REANZARES
MELITANTE, JOSEPH GALONA
MENDEZ, RONALD NULLAGA
MIRAFLOR, DELIO FULACHE
MIRASOL, EDGAR GERMANILO
MOISES, RAY GELLADUGA
MOLEÑO, JONATHAN NUFABLE
MOLEÑO, ROBERTO FAELMIGA
MONDEJAR, MIGUELITO DELFIN
MONSALES, ROSALITO DEMATE
MONTEMAYOR, JAYSON MANALANSAN
MONTENID, ARNOLD TAMON
MORALDE, RALINITO ARREGLADO
MORALDE, RUEL ARREGLADO
MORANCIL, AGUSTO IGMASIN
MORENO, ALLAN ACBAR MILANTE
MORGA, MAR PABILONIA
MUZONES, NIÑO ASIS
NACION, WENELITO ORTIZ
NARAGA, ALEJANDRO CAPUTAN
NATIVIDAD, ROMAR JANSON
NAVARRO, AL CANDIA
NEAR, EMMANUEL GALINO
NEBRES, JUNAR MANTES
NEFULDA, EDWARD TAGUD
NOBLEZA, CHARLIE ARMADA
NOMBREDA, RICHY JAY FERRER
OBAS, NOEL LLANOS
OCOL, CHARLITO MANILHIG
ODANGO, VICENTE RICO
OLAGUER, GREGORIO JANDAYAN
OLIVO, EDWIN ARADOR
OMANDAC, LARRY JR DEOCAMPO
ORAÑOLA, ROEL FERNANDEZ
ORBECIDO, RAFAEL BONIFACIO
ORQUE, ROSAURO ROSAL
PALOMO, RICHIE FUNTILAR
PAMINTUAN, MICHAEL REMEGIO
PAMITTAN, NOEL MANZANO
PANGANIBAN, RONAN DE TORRES
PANGILINAN, LORETO NAVARRETE
PARAS, RHEE DAYON
PARREÑAS, PAULITO PATRIARCA
PASIA, VICTOR HIWATIG
PATRIVO, RANDY CASTAÑEDA
PAUYA, JOHN SOBREDILLA
PAÑARES, ADELO GURREA
PE BENITO, GILBERT MALAGA
PEDROSA, EUGENIO JR LIONGSON
PEDROSO, TEODORO ROSENDO RIVAS
PEPITO, ALLAN PAHANG
PERANDO, RICHARD MANILA
PEREZ, REYNALDO MARIÑAS
PERLAS, JOSE RICKIE PAMILLARAN
PEROLINA, JOEL BLASCO
PESTAÑO, JOSE ELMER REBACA
PILLA, ROGER PERANIA
PINO, CARE ROY MERTO
POLONAN, BELZAR OCTAVIANO
PONTANAL, JAIME JR EUGENIO
PUERTO, WILLIAM MUNAR
PULAN, JESSIE EMPEÑO
PURAY, JONATHAN AREVALO
QUIAMBAO, HOMER SIGUA
QUIÑONES, DARWIN SORIANO
RABANAL, JEREMY CORDERO
RAMORAN, ZERNAN BALINAS
RAMOS, AGUSTIN HORACE JR ALVARADO
RAMOS, ARNULFO ABONADOR
RAMOS, VOUGHN JAVELLANA
RARUGAL, CHRIS BARCELONA
REBUCAS, RAYMUNDO MONTEROSO
RECTO, COLLIN CAÑA
REGATALIO, CATALINO YASUL
RELAYO, WINSTON OLOGAR
RENION, BERNARD PABLO
REROMA, REYNALDO REDILA
RESOSO, JOEY INACAY
RESPECIA, PANFILO BERINGUEL
REYES, CESAR COSME
REYES, LORENZO VILLARUZ
RIVERA, VICTORIO RAMOS
ROBLE, DEOLITO ALMENDRAS
RODRIGUEZ, CHARLIE TESORIO
RONZALES, FELIX III ARABIA
RUIZ, EDWARD PACQUING
SABAL, JOSIM MAGDALUNES
SABAN, NERIO CARREON
SACULO, EMMANUEL PORRAS
SAGOSO, JOEL DIONIO
SAJONIA, HELMAR ANAYA
SALOMEO, ELMER GONZALES
SAMONTE, JOSE LACADEN
SANCEJA, RAYMUND PALMARES
SANCHEZ, ALFREDO ABLANG
SANCHEZ, REY PEPITO
SANDOVAL, GIHLAN AMAZONA
SANTILLAN, RAQUEL INION
SARAZA, JOEFREY MISSION
SARINAS, ALLAN CAMUNGOL
SARMIENTO, DENNIS GELLEGANI
SEQUITO, JONATHAN JARDEL
SERVANDE, JOHNAR FRANCISCO
SETUBAL, MELCHOR ALEJANDRO
SOMES, EMMANUEL JEBUCION
SOMES, ERROL JEBUCION
SOMOBA, ELEAZER MILLENDEZ
SOMOSA, ROBERT SOBORNIZO
SONGALIA, JASON BOLASCO
SOROÑO, RICHARD TAMPUS
SUBALDO, RENE ARTIEDA
SUELLO, PHIL OPENIA
SUELLO, REYNALDO JR LOSBAÑES
SUICO, ALLAN FLORES
SUJIDE, MOREL CARANG
SULATRA, CRISANTO ORBE
SUMAÑGA, JOJO TIONGZON
SURIAGA, OLEVER POLIDO
SUSMEÑA, ALVIN AURELIO
TAGALOG, GLENN EMPIG
TAJONERA, RODERICK ANCLA
TAN, VIOFEL ALDAS
TAVARRO, ALBERTO CASTOR
TAÑA, FRANCISCO ESGUERRA
TAÑO, JOSE ARTHUR ESPINO
TEJADA, ROMEO EBORA
TEOFILO, ANECITO WAMILDA
TOMAS, ARSENIO SELOSA
TOTOY, WILBERT BORGONIA
TRAVIÑA, GLENN TAMAYO
TRAZONA, FERDINAND ESTRADA
TRIBIANO, JENNY TRIVELES
TRIVILEGIO, ALQUIN TUVILLA
TUBLE, ENRICO BANTOTO
TUCAY, MARCELO CALDITO
UGSANG, MELVIN DESPI
UMBAL, LORDINO JR BACCAY
UNGAB, ANTONIO GUMAPAC
URETA, JESUS JR CARAG
VALONDO, REYNALDO BALTAZAR
VELASCO, AL DELA CRUZ
VELITARIO, ISAGANI BENICO
VIDUYA, REX RIVERA
VILLADELGADO, JOSE MARIE GONZALEZ
VILLAGRACIA, IGMEDIO ALEMIOS
VILLARTE, HAROLD ROSE SARINAS
VIVA, RICHARD MANINGO
VOLUNTAD, JOHAN ALBERT III GATCHALIAN
WONG, JUBEMER PULANGAS
ZATE, MELVEN YAÑEZ
ZULUAGA, RYAN MEJOS


The following are the Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
SECOND MARINE ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Who shall be EXEMPTED from taking Practical Assessment
AGUSTIN, ALBERT RAFAEL
ALAYON, ARIEL DISUCATAN
ALCAYDE, VINCENT BAUTISTA
ALVARAN, JEFFREY DOMINGO
AMPARO, RICO LOZANO
APINARDO, JOEL BESOYO
APINES, ARTURO JR ELIVER
APULI, ELVIN LIM
AQUINO, JULIUS MEDICO
ASUNZA, ROMEO LUBONG
BALCE, GILBERT RAÑA
BALMARTINO, ROLLY TOLENTINO
BARGO, EM EDMON REVALO
BATOBALUNOS, FILMORE GRAY
BERNARDO, WILFREDO ESTRELLA
BORROMEO, RODEL LOGRONIO
BRILLANTES, PETER FLINT MAZA
BUAYA, ARIEL SUMUGAT
BUNAG, MARCELINO DE JESUS
BUTAS, ALEX GONZALES
CABALHIN, DEMETRIO JR SOLEMNE
CALARO, EDWIN RUMBAOA
CALISURA, TOMAS JR DE GUZMAN
CAPADOZA, JESUS SAPUGAY
CARIDO, FELIZARDO AMISTOSO
CAROLINO, ELMER CAACBAY
CASORLA, LOWELL AMOTO
CASTOR, MACARIO JR BARROT
CATANGUI, DAVID JR DE LA CRUZ
CORBITA, MARCELITO AGANG
CORTEL, HENRY TANJOCO
CRESENCIO, JULIUS CHRISTOPHER ADAMS
CRUELDAD, WILLIAM LAMPON
DATUL, DIOSDADO CASTAÑEDA
DIONISIO, RAMON BARTOLO
DIZON, JOEL BAJACAN
DOLLOSO, MARLON MACADANGDANG
ESGUERRA, GARY MARCELINO
ESGUERRA, RENATO STA ANA
ESPINOSA, WILFREDO DEMIAR
EVANGELISTA, LYNETTE VILLATUYA
FELIPE, ANTHONY ESPIRITU
FRANCISCO, JOSEPH MENDOZA
GABON, MARIO OBOS
GARCIA, DONCRISTIAN MARQUEZ
GERARCAS, JOHNNY OTEDA
GOTERA, FREDERICK ANDRADE
IBAÑEZ, GILBERT TUAZON
JAVIER, JASON TRIJO
LAGANSE, ARTHUR HERMANO
LALATA, NIXON DELA CRUZ
LARANJO, LESTER CAMANGEG
LAZO, FERDINAND BAYANGOS
LOZADA, JOEL NICDAO
MACUJA, BYRON PAMERO
MAGTOTO, FERDINAND BAGAGUNIO
MANANAP, LUBERT CADANO
MASCARA, AGAKHAN REMO
MAUR, MARCK FREDERICK CUSI
MENDOZA, FLORANTE DE CASTRO
MENDOZA, JUN BUENAFLOR
MICLAT, RODGER TIBAY
MIRAVALLES, PETRONILO LUZURIAGA
NAVARRA, MANERHEM MACAS
NGOHO, JOVITO ROSQUITES
NORELLA, MARVIN GUTIERREZ
NOVENO, JIMMY SEDUCON
NUÑEZ, MARVIN TAPUZ
OCAMPO, FELINO JR MENDOZA
OCTAVO, JASON MANANGO
ODQUIN, ENRIQUE ABRENICA
OLITA, WILSON RESUS
OLIVAR, ROY DELIZO
ORGIL, FERDINAND MIJARES
PACUMA, ZACARIAS JR OBENIETA
PARALES, RAFDEL TRAMBULO
PAULMA, RONALD TABAOSARES
PENALES, MELCHOR
PEPITO, ALBERT PILAPIL
PESIGAN, MONCHITO PORTO
PIDLAOAN, ALBERTO REYES
PILLER, HUGO VEGA
PLEÑOS, ENGELBERT CUÑADO
RAÑESES, RODOLFO BEATO
SAN JOSE, FERNANDO BALTAZAR
SAQUING, FRANCISCO JR BALACANAO
SORIANO, ANGELITO SUPIÑA
SORIANO, NESTOR RIVERA
SORIANO, REYNALDO JR AQUINO
SULIT, ELISEO CASTILLO
SULTAN, DAVID SOLO JR PULVINAR
TAGONG, EDUARDO TAHUM
TAN, EDUARDO VALENCIA
TIU, JASON AVILA
TONOGBANUA, ROBERTO NOEL ALVIOR
TUYADO, ANTONIO YU
VEGA, JOEWELL MACADANGDANG
VILLARIN, DEXTER GUMAGAY
VIZCONDE, ALEXANDER STA INES
ZAMORA, CORSINO NAGAL


Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
OPERATIONAL LEVEL WATCHKEEPING ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
ABADIES, VICENTE JR OLITA
ABARENTO, ARCELO CUELLO
ABIAN, FREDERICK BAWIIN
ABO, ARWIN GENTUGAO
ABO-OL, SANDY BILLONES
ACIDERA, RICHARD LORENZO
ACOSTA, JOEMARIE TANDOG
AFAGA, BENSTIN LAPUT
AGUILAR, AARON CEAZAR TAROJA
AGUSTIN, ARTHUR BALAJADIA
ALCAIN, JONET ORTEGA
ALICO, ORVEN BATUIGAS
ALLANIC, JOEMAR ALCALDE
AMADOR, MONTE CARLO FELECIA
AMARO, JUNREL ALCALDE
AMBITO, RODERICK PANAGA
ANDALES, GIOVANNI NUÑEZ
ANIB, RIO LABATA
ANTOLIN, JESUS BERNIE VELASCO
ANTONILLA, ELVIS DOREN
APOLI, CHRISTIAN RAY ROMERO
AQUINO, MICHAEL ESGUERRA
ARABELO, MERVEI JOHN LILA
ARANI, EYADZER MOHAMMAD
ARANJUEZ, LEONARD BULADACO
ARCENAS, KIM BATARILAN
ARIETA, JAMES GRANADA
ARIS, CIRILO LIARES
ARIZ, IRWIN LABISTE
ARIZALA, EDWIN BARRIOS
ARNADO, GALILEO JR JAYAG
ARNAIZ, ARMANDO FERNANDEZ
ARRIOLA, ALQUIN TAYAG
ARSOLON, ANTONIO DALUMPINES
ASUMBRADO, ARMANDO AGUILAR
AVENTURADO, FRANC ANDRIE SALCEDO
AYAN, CLARENCE KENEPT
AYRE, JOSEPH JUNTADO
AYUSTE, AL VINCENT NOBLE
AÑAGO, SHERWIN CERVANTES
BACUEL, BERNARD CAPARANGA
BACULPO, ROBERTO SURIGAO
BADUA, RONALD CARGO
BAGUION, REYMOND ROQUE
BAGUIOSO, ANTHONY OLIS
BAJA, ANTOLIN BITAD
BALADING, ANJO CALUMPIANO
BALAJADIA, LINDON TAMAYO
BALANSIN, RIODEL MITRA
BALBERDE, ELIGIO BUCO
BALDEMOR, RAMY BAGORIO
BALILLA, DOMINGO JR CABRERA
BALISTA, JY ANTONANO
BALLERDA, EDWARD EMPLEO
BANEA, NELJOHN BERTE
BARCENAS, PEDRO JR VILLAROJO
BARDA, VIRGILIO JR RETIZA
BARON, ALADIN MOYET
BARROZO, MICHAEL DANCEL
BARTOLOME, EDWIN SARMIENTO
BARTOLOME, ROEL SANTOS
BASUBAS, GARRY PELEN
BATAS, GLECERIO JR COROLLO
BATAUSA, BERNIE SALDE
BATOBALONOS, JAPHET BATIANCILA
BATUCAN, ALEJANDRO MONTE
BAUI, JAKE PADIANGAN
BAUTISTA, JOHN PAUL EBONA
BAYOD, LORDAN CASIL
BELELA, JEROME EBE
BENSURTO, ELMER SALAVIA
BERMEJO, BRYAN SUA
BERNARDO, JOHN LOBATON
BESONAYA, ARLEY GOMEZ
BITAS, RODELIO TOLEDO
BOLONIA, EDMAR VILLAREN
BONGGO, KEVIN BRUCE POBLADOR
BONIFACIO, EDMUND CINCO
BORBANO, FAUSTINO JR GALVAN
BORJA, FRANKLIN ACILO
BORRES, LUZVISMIN BALAGOT
BROCOY, DANIEL IAN VILLARDO
BUCAG, PABLITO MACA-AMBAC
BUSILIG, DEO DEXTER ESGUERRA
BUÑAO, ROLAND BERDON
CABAL, DENNIS ALVIAR
CABANIG, ROGER CABACANG
CABANSAG, EUGENE CAMANO
CABASAG, ELBERTO JR SARMIENTO
CABASE, JOSELITO CAVAN
CABAY, GLENN BARUT
CABAÑOG, VINCENT BELTRAN
CABEZUDO, JOEL ODI
CABUCOS, DENNIS GRANA
CADUHADA, ASEL LAMBO
CAGABHION, JOHN RICHE ALILING
CAHIGAN, CRESPOLO ACEDO
CAIN, REY ESCALERA
CAINGCOY, CHILDRICO ALABASTRO
CALAGO, PABLO JR PADAYAO
CALAGUIN, MAMERTO JR ALPAY
CALAPAN, BENEDICT OSIO
CALIXTO, RUEL PANTUA
CAMBAY, HERMINIGILDO III PASCUA
CAMPOMANES, HENRY BATOCTOY
CANICULA, OHMAR BOBILES
CANTONEROS, ALBERTO JR TORREJANO
CAPANGPANGAN, CLIFFORD GAKO
CAPANZANA, RODRIGO ELBERT MASAGANDA
CAPILI, SONNY GAYAPANAO
CAPIN, MICHAEL BITON
CAPISINIO, JEMUEL DAVID
CARASCAL, MARIO REBOQUIO
CARBA, EDGAR CATONG
CARBONILLA, ARNOLD DE LA CRUZ
CARIAGA, EXELCIS DEO MENOR
CARLOS, ADRIAN DIEGO
CASONO, JOSEPH SOLIGUEN
CASTILLO, RODOLFO JR MACAPAGAL
CASTILLO, ROMER SAMORTIN
CASTILLONES, NOWELL RAE URBIZTONDO
CASUYON, ERVIN FAILAGO
CATAQUIZ, EMMANUEL CAMPUS
CATEQUISTA, HERNNE DAPACINO
CAUSO, BHING TUAZON
CAYA, ELIZER ALLOSA
CAÑON, NEIL FLORES
CELESTE, PABLITO JR LOZADA
CELOCIA, RUEL YANGSON
CEMPRON, RONALD DUCOT
CENTINO, RAMIL ADEVA
CENTINO, TEOFILO JR ADEVA
CERO, LOUIE BRIONES
CHAVEZ, FRANCISCO JR MACAPAGAL
CLAVERIA, RICHARD MERIALES
CLEOFAS, ROMEL LAVATA
COLINA, NECITO JR BAUTISTA
CONCEPCION, FERDINAND MALLAVO
CORTEZ, GARY CELO
CORTEZ, RONELO ILAGAN
COSIO, JORGE SUTACIO
CRUZ, JONATHAN RENACIA
CRUZ, MARJAY DERY
CUBERO, JULIUS BUNA
CULANAG, ALEXANDER CATIPAY
CULATA, MARCO AGUJA
CUÑADO, WARNER AYAG
DACUBA, ROY ABELLA
DAGPI, JEROME OMAHOY
DALDE, RAMONETTE LEPROSO
DALUSUNG, JUNE CASTRO
DAMAYO, KEVIN RAMIREZ
DAPAR, CESARIO JR CANDIA
DAVID, AREL DE MANUEL
DAYAO, EDMUNDO CANQUIN
DE ASIS, JOEL ABATA
DE CASTRO, WILSON HERRERA
DE GUZMAN, JOSELITO MARQUEZ
DE LA CRUZ, JOSEPH JR PANES
DE LA CRUZ, MELVIN MENIANO
DE LEON, LEW ART
DE LEON, ROLANDO DELA CRUZ
DE LOS REYES, WILMER DELGADO
DE VERA, HERWEN MOLINA
DEBUQUE, JEROME LAYGAN
DECASTILLO, CLIMACO JR ACLAN
DEFENSOR, JUNRIEL BUCAIS
DEGOLLACION, JERMAINE PATALINGHUG
DELA CRUZ, FREDDIE ALIGWAY
DELA CRUZ, MARLO LACHICA
DELA CRUZ, REYMUNDO AUSTRIA
DELA PEÑA, LENELL ALASO
DELARMENTE, YANCE GEMINO
DELOS REYES, MANUEL GEORGE DUMDUMAYA
DELOS SANTOS, EVANS
DEOCADES, LUIGI ARANETA
DEOCAMPO, WILNE DOYOLA
DESABELLE, MICHAEL CARRANZO
DETARO, JOHNY TERCEPONA
DIAMANTE, JUNKY TINGSON
DICEN, RITCHIE DUSABAN
DIOCERA, GERARDO FIDELO
DIODOCO, RONILO GAMGAM
DOLAR, DEXTER AMOLO
DOLORES, DENMARK MIRANDA
DOLORITO, DANTE MANTILLA
DOMINGO, LORETO BOHOLST
DOMINGO, NOLI GOMEZ
DOROTEO, RAFFY ABALUNAN
DUBLAR, CHRISTIAN JOHN ROMBLON
DUCO, DINO RESTENE DEOCAMPO
DULIN, GLENN LAGO
DUMALAYANG, FELICIANO DORDAS
DUNGOG, DEXTER TORREMOCHA
ECARO, JOSEPH ANTONIO
EDANG, ALAN ASEMBRADO
EDILLO, RENEE TEMPLA
EFA, BERNARDO RACAL
EFONDO, FELIX TALITOD
ELAMBRE, CHRISTOPHER ESCABA
ELAN, ERIC CABAJES
ELEQUIN, JUNESS MARK ARELLANO
ENDRADA, EDCYL ALABAN
ENRIQUEZ, DANILO VALDELLON
ENTERINA, ERCELITO SABUGA
ENTRINA, GEORGE LUCEÑO
ESCABARTE, BERNARDO GRAN
ESCARAN, ROLAND CARACAS
ESCLAMADO, FULGENCIO DABASOL
ESCOPETE, RUSSEL LAZAGA
ESMEJARDA, JOEL GUERNALDO
ESPINA, ERIC IBAÑEZ
ESTACIO, ARSENIO MOLINA
EULATIC, ADRIANO JR GUSTILO
FACTES, DIETMAR NINAL
FADEROGAO, RONTGEN FABELLORE
FAGTANAC, JOHN PAUL FRESCO
FARPARAN, FRANCISCO PEREZ
FELAIRE, ERWIN JOVENAL
FERNANDEZ, JEFFREY OSAN
FERRAREN, GLENN OPENIA
FERRER, JEFFERSON LOUIE LAMSEN
FESTIN, ANGLEBERT FABALENA
FIRMALINO, JOHN MARCEL HUSADA
FLOR, RAFFY MISAL
FLORES, ABELARDO JR ALCOREZA
FORDAN, DIONY SAMILLANO
FORMALEJO, RODEN HINTAY
FORONDA, ERICIO LIGSAY
FRAGO, ROMEL ARCEO
FRANCISCO, JESUSITO ATOS
FRANCISCO, ROBERT TAYCO
FRIGILLANO, RUBEN POLIDO
FUNTALVA, ANTHONY PAYOS
GABALES, JUNNIFER
GABON, ALBERTO DACULA
GADUGDUG, KEN DAVID ABREA
GAGAN, DARWIN ENCANTO
GALAMITON, PETER BAJA
GALLAZA, DARYLL TONOY
GALLEGO, RICARDO SUMBANG
GALLO, MARK JOSEPH SAGRE
GALOPE, ERICK CLITO
GALVEZ, EDUARDO
GAMIAO, MICHAEL VEGA
GAMMAD, SANDY PALAMING
GANZON, REYNALDO FITO
GARAY, JASON CAJELO
GARAYGAY, ERICK MICHAEL ALIVIO
GARCIA, RICHARD RICAFORT
GARDOSE, RUBEN JR GAYAS
GASPAR, REGGIE LEABRES
GATO, JOSE GULAGA
GELIG, MARK JOSEPH LARISMA
GENTAPA, RANILLO TOLENTINO
GEONANGA, GENESIS DALIDA
GERNADE, REY PINO
GERZON, ANTONIO JR LUCAÑAS
GICANGAO, JULIUS JR ARESTON
GITGANO, MANUELITO JR PARAS
GLIMER, RANY PARLE
GLORIOSO, ORLANDO MAIGUE
GOCELA, MARK ANDREW DIESMO
GOMEZ, CARTER BERCADES
GOMEZ, RONALD PANTALUNAN
GONZAGA, RAMONITO GAYUMA
GOYO, GENARO JR VIRAY
GREGORIO, FIEL PUYONG
GROYON, BERNARD ABULENCIA
GRUPO, DENVER SITSIT
GUANGCO, MAMERTO JR BRIZUELA
GUILLEN, EMILIO BILLONES
GUILLEN, WILSAN GABAYERON
GUILLERMO, RUDY SORIANO
GUITTAP, ROYCE ANTHONY VILORIA
GULANE, LIONEL TORDILLO
GUMABAY, EDGARDO JR CERRIDA
HABABAG, JUNNARD CLERIGO
HARO, RAFAEL JR HARO
HERMINADO, TIMOTEO JR CARTAMA
HERNANDEZ, RUEL PINEDA
HERNANDO, ROLDAN RUCAS
HERRERA, SHARON BAHILLO
HILARIA, SONNY ELAIRON
HILBUENA, JOSE JR LUCERO
HINOJALES, REY GUANZON
HORTEZUELA, ROBERT RIOS
HUGHES, MICHAEL ALDA
ILARDEZ, ALLAY ABREGOSO
ILARINA, GAZER VILLANUEVA
ISLA, JOEL VILLANUEVA
JABONETE, JOMALEG REVO ANGELES
JABONETE, NOEL SOLAYAO
JAGOCOY, FERLITO SARONA
JALEM, WENDELL DEL SOCORRO
JAMANILA, ERIC JOHN SALMORIN
JANAGAP, EDWARD LATUMBO
JAPITANA, DENNIS PUDADERA
JAUD, ROMMEL POSIDARIO
JAVIER, ROMMEL PALMA
JECINO, EDWIN TANEO
JERUTA, JUNRY VINSON
JICKAIN, MICHAEL DELLATAN
JIMENO, JIBBS BELANIO
JISON, RYAN NEIL DELIGERO
JOAQUIN, GARRY HOFER
JOCSON, NORLITO CORNEL
JOGUILON, RAUL JR PALMA
JOPLO, MARVYN ESMALDE
JUADIONG, GEORGE CASIPLE
JUMAO-AS, WELHILM JOSE ALBURO
JUNTADO, REYMOND ONDAY
JUSTOL, JONATHAN IDPALINA
LABAJO, ARMANDO REYES
LABASAN, RONNIE OBISO
LABORDO, RANDY JAMON
LABORES, DALE TORING
LABRADOR, MARCIAL JR RENDON
LACANILAO, LINDSEY PINGOL
LAGANSOA, HARLEN CARMONA
LAGUDA, RHENE AZORES
LANDERO, DEXTER CATALOGO
LAROZA, ALTER RANJO
LASPIÑAS, RIONEL LEGRIA
LATAQUIN, EDILBERTO JR GALLEGO
LAVADOR, THEODORE DELA MERCED
LAXAMANA, ARIES PONCE
LAYAN, ROLDAN PAN
LEAÑO, EDMUND JARAMILLO
LEDESMA, EDDY JAVA
LEDESMA, MITCHELL PACHECO
LEGRESO, GLENN ASSESSOR
LENDIO, GELBERT PATRIARCA
LIM, LEONARDO II TABANAO
LIM, ROMEO JR BALGOS
LINA, NELSON MADIS
LINACERO, CHRISTIAN NARINGAHON
LIPORADA, ROLANDO GAMBA
LIWAG, EDUARDO BLAZA
LOBENDINO, JOMAR ABELLO
LOJA, ANDREW FULGENCIO
LONGAKIT, ERWEL TINSAY
LOPEZ, GABRIEL LUBAY
LOPEZ, HANZEL LAPIDANTE
LOPEZ, PAUL ERWIN GUEVARRA
LUBIANO, ROMMEL PERNES
MABAG, NESTOR JR GALINDEZ
MABANTO, ALBERT DERDER
MACARIO, ROBERTO COLIMBO
MACEDA, DIOSDADO JR CASTILLO
MADAS, RAFAEL NGIPIN
MAGAPA, RICHMOND BILBAO
MAGASPAG, MIGUEL ALVIOR
MAGHARI, MAURICE VAN BOSTON
MAGSINO, MELVIN EDWARD ATIENZA
MALFARTA, ROMEL GILLANELAY
MALLORCA, MARTEN DE LA CRUZ
MALTO, ARNOLD BUQUIRAN
MANANSALA, RYAN MACALINO
MANCE, ARNEL REYES
MANGENTE, RAYMUND DIZON
MANGUBAT, PATROCENIO JR ARCIPE
MANSUETO, JASON BARUC
MANTOS, ERNIE MALAGASI
MARANAN, LORENZO JR MANALO
MARIANO, JAYVER BUYUCCAN
MATAGANAS, LEO GABORNE
MATIBAG, MANOLO MADRIAGA
MATIENZO, ALEXANDER SORINO
MAULA, NAPOLEON IV JERSEY
MAYUGBA, NOEL TERCERO
MAÑAGO, ALDIVER SURIGAO
MEDEL, RYAN FIGUEROA
MENDIOLA, EMILIANO JR GASPAR
MERCADO, JAYRALD ONTO
MERCED, WILSON DAROL
MEÑOSA, ROMMEL DE LA CRUZ
MIMAY, RUSELL NOLEAL
MINE, FERNANDO VELASCO
MINGOTE, MARLON MANIBA
MODESTO, MARLON PLANILLO
MONDARES, JOEY POPOY
MONTEADORA, REYGAN YOSORES
MONTECLARO, KENNETH BARBOZA
MOQUIA, RONNEL GUARDO
MORALES, VICTOR SASI
MUYOT, CHARLIE COLISAO
NACARIO, VON RYAN BUBAN
NALDOZA, JOHN MOLEÑO
NAPAGAO, RONALD NUÑEZ
NAVARRO, IVAN GREG BARILLO
NAVARRO, WILLIAM ELMER ARANAS
NAZARIO, JEFF NGOHO
NERI, JONATHAN MAESTRE
NICOLAS, RICHARD JOHN ABELLA
NIERRA, JASPER MECAYDOR
NISPEROS, BRYAN JUNIO
NITURA, ALEXANDER ROLLUDA
NOBLEZA, RAMON JR ALBOLERAS
NOVERO, ERIC CALPO
NUESCA, JOAQUIN ROBLES
NUÑEZ, ARTURO CONDE
OCAMPO, EDDIE MIGUEL
OGATIS, DENNIS ALVAREZ
OLAMIT, ARIEL MARK SARROSA
OLEDAN, ERWIN PACALA
OLEGO, ANTONIO SAPICO
OLIS, JEFFERSON CAREN
OLORVIDA, FELIX DEVOSORA
ORBECIDO, ERNESTO JR TORRENTO
ORBIGOSO, MICHAEL FERNANDEZ
ORTEGA, JOEL POSADAS
ORTIZ, MELBAR SEMINO
OSIAS, ANDRES HITALLA
OVILLE, REY ORTIZ
PACATANG, ERNESTO SAMON
PADAYAO, LEO JR BAGAS
PAEZ, KENNETH OLIS
PAGUNALING, MARCIAL MIEDES
PAHITTE, JEREMY LIPPIT
PAJARILLO, ANTONIO GUZMAN
PAJE, CLARK RELLEVE
PALACA, ROBER CAGAS
PALACIO, LEO TALATAGOD
PALAS, JOEL SAQUIDO
PALMA, FREDDIE PALTIQUERA
PALMIERY, FABIAN JR REGIO
PAMPLONA, EDISON DIAMANTE
PANABE, RUDITO JR DANONG
PANADO, ELESER YAP
PANIZALES, JOHN EDEN PAMA
PANIZALES, RICKY DADUROS
PARAC, JEOMAR RECAFORTE
PASCUAL, ROBIESON CRUZ
PECHA, RENATO JR ESPINOSA
PELAYO, ROMEO FIRMASE
PENEYRA, NOEL ESPERO
PERFAS, PERSIOUS ABIERA
PEROLINO, ARNOLD AMAGO
PETERO, GINO RICCO CHUA
PIAÑAR, RINANTE CATANA
PIELAGO, MICHAEL RAMOS
PIEZAS, MARIO AMARILLE
PIGTAIN, DANILO MENDOZA
POCONG, PABLO VISITACION
POHINO, ARCHIE GABIJAN
PONCE, JASON
PONGAN, ERIC CANTILLO
PONGASI, ANTONIO ENTERO
PONTING, GERARDO VELEZ
PORRAS, JUSTO TUMLOS
PREVENDIDO, JESSE DECRETO
PROVIDO, DENNIS GANAVA
QUIBOY, REY MACARAYAN
QUILLOSA, RAMIE OMBOY
QUINAL, RYAN TRINIDAD
QUIRAO, JOEBERT DIANA
RABAGO, JEFFREY AGUILLON
RALA, JOHNY ROLDAN
RAMIREZ, MICHAEL GIVA
RAMOS, JOVEN RAMONES
RAMOS, LEOPOLDO SAN JOSE
RAMOS, RICHARD ROBLES
RAMOS, YULL DON ADEVA
RAQUID, VIRGILIO JR MADERA
REALIZO, JONATHAN UMIPIG
REDILLAS, ALBERTO JR CASTILLO
REMATA, JOHN PAUL MALONES
RENZALES, PORCOPIO JR TALADRO
REQUIERME, NEMESIO ANDO
REYES, RIZAN NHEL TAMAYO
RIGODON, LOLINDO ABELLA
RISABA, RENE AMANTE
RODRIGUEZ, PETRONILO III CUARTEROS
ROJAS, JAY CHRISTOPHER BORNEO
ROLLE, RODRIGO PABALAN
ROSALDO, KIM ECLEO
ROSATASE, JULIUS TAMPOS
RUBIATO, RYAN GULTIA
RUBIO, ELEUTERIO RECTO
RUFINO, BRYAN ARLOS
SACRISTAN, ROGHEL CASINILLO
SAJORNE, MARVIN BATISLA-ON
SALADAR, NEIL CASQUEJO
SALAMEDA, GREGORIO ATIENZA
SALGADO, JOEBERT FLORES
SALLEGUE, LUCIBAR III BELEN
SAN JOSE, WENDELL BALAJADIA
SANGCADA, ESTEBAN JR NAVA
SANTANDER, JORGE VERDE
SANTIAGO, CRISTOPHER DIWA
SANTOCILDES, JEFFREY GUELOS
SANTOS, NICKSON SIKAT
SARDAÑAS, EGMIDIO JR BAJO
SARILE, LEO BERONES
SAURA, RONALD MATABANG
SAVELLANO, ROGELIO VALLEDOR
SAYRE, LOWEN ISIDORE MARIÑO
SECHERITA, JOSE ERIC SUDARIA
SECHICO, JOEL ALIDO
SELIBIO, REVO JALANDO-ON
SELLO, MATEO ACUIN
SENANIN, CHARLES SHANE MURIAS
SERNAL, GILBERT SAMILLANO
SEVILLA, FERDINAND PASCUA
SIAO, CYRIL LINGO
SIAOTONG, VINCENT MARK MIRANDA
SILLO, MICHAEL SOLIVIO
SILVA, FRANCIS HUINDA
SILVERIO, CHRISTOPHER ESCARLAN
SIMBLANTE, NELSON SABALA
SISON, JOJO MANAOIS
SISON, LOUIE FRANCIS DE LOS SANTOS
SOBERON, ISIDRO GERONGANI
SOLLANO, JACK VON RIGEL ALFONSO
SOLLANO, RICHARD FERNANDEZ
SOTELO, MARK VIRGIL GARCIA
SUAISO, EUGENE GARI QUINTAO
SUICO, ROLANDO JR FERNANDEZ
SUMABONG, CRISANTO TALINGTING
SUMADIC, KENNETH RYAN MADERA
SUMALACAY, IAN RAMOS
SUTACIO, RHENZEL SUSARNO
TABUCURAN, IRENEO TAMUAL
TACADINO, CHRISTOPHER REBETA
TACCABAN, JONIFER TABASA
TAGALOG, DANTE ARMADA
TALAIN, FREDERICK FLORES
TALISIC, CHRISTOPHER CAPISNON
TAMARA, JOE BRAWN ESTAMPA
TAMAYO, YVAN MABAQUIAO
TAMBIS, ROBERT PATAC
TAMBULIAN, JONRIE DOTDOT
TAN, JIMMY DE LOS SANTOS
TANCIANO, REMEGIO JR CALIMPAY
TANO, ROMEO COLOMA
TAPICAN, AL JALBUNA
TARDAGUILA, REYAN CASTILLO
TAVARRO, RICHARD SALCEDO
TAWATAO, LEONIDO JR PERALTA
TAYABAS, ARTHUR TERANTE
TELA, ALEJANDRO JR SINGSON
TIMOTEO, ROSAURO ORIBELLO
TOLEDO, ALBERTO JUNIO
TOLEDO, JOEL PACALDO
TOLEDO, RAMIL MADIS
TON-OGAN, ROLLY ALAGOS
TONO, GILBERT HERRERA
TONOGBANUA, GERARDO ABADILLA
TORCUATOR, WILLIAM ANGUE
TORRE, BRANDO JARO
TUDEN, JOSEPH BUNUEZA
TULOT, ROMEO ESTREVELLO
UBALDO, JIMMY JR CALUNSOD
UNGAB, JOSEPH SOLIVA
VALENZONA, ARNULFO FLANDEZ
VANDERLIPE, GIBSON DOMINGO
VARGAS, MICHAEL ALMADO
VARON, ALLAIN LORILLA
VELOS, REYMOND CLARABAL
VENTIC, TEOFANES NUÑEZA
VIAÑA, PHILLIP DE LARA
VIDAD, JULITO JUMAWAN
VILBAR, FERNANDO JR VILLEJO
VILLABETO, JONATHAN MENDOZA
VILLACORTA, ALBERT BAG-ID
VILLADOLID, VIRGILIO FELIPE
VILLANUZ, JOSE RANDY SAMONES
VILLAPAZ, VINCENT CABALLES
VILLAR, LEYMAN DOROSAN
VILLARMINO, AL JAKE ORACION
VILLAS, BRYAN BINONGCAL
VILLAVER, EDGAR EJES
VIVA, SUMMY DITCHING
YATAR, JONATHAN DALISAY
YORDAN, PRAXIDIO JR ODTOHAN
YSULAN, PHILIP ANTIGA


The following are the Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
OPERATIONAL LEVEL WATCHKEEPING ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Who shall be EXEMPTED from taking Practical Assessment
ALBARICO, GERALD BANDALAN
AMBID, EDGAR MENAJE
ANDALIS, ROGELIO JR BORJA
ARANETA, JOEL GERONIMO
BALBONTIN, JOEMARIE TIONGCO
BALINGIT, JHONAS DELA CRUZ
BALUCA, FRANCIS POGOY
BALUYOT, ALLAN ASIÑAS
BATOON, EDWIN LIMON
BAYRON, EDWIN SAYSON
BESIN, JESSIE LANGUIDO
BESIOHAN, JESSIE DUCOYAN
BIGATA, RAUL PALMARIA
BIHAG, VOLTAIRE OPERAÑA
BILANG, RANEL TILAO
BUSAYONG, SALVADOR JR ORTIZ
CABELIN, ARIEL GUIBAO
CABRERA, RICARDO SANTIAGO
CALICOY, JOEL SAMSON
CHAVEZ, ROY DEXTER CATAN
COMBINIDO, ELESEO JR AÑOVER
CONDE, ULYSIS ENGAO
CONGSON, ERIC AUMAN
COO, GILBERTO AÑADO
CRUZ, VICTORINO JR QUILAPIO
DELA CRUZ, VICTOR MICHAEL IGNACIO
DELOSO, DIOSCORO CASLIB
DIZON, RUBEN ADRIAN MARQUEZ
DONA, GLENN RABAGO
DONAIRE, ANGELITO JR QUINDAG
DUMARAN, NHIEL LAMAR
DURANA, RYAN OPALEC
DUYA, MARK JULIUS GALGO
EGIPTO, RYAN ORTIZ
ESMERALDA, RUEL NATIAG
ESTAMPADOR, JOEMERCO PALTU-OB
FABRAUN, RONILO HERMONIO
FAMISAN, JULIUS FESARIT
FLORES, FREDERICK RUBIO
FLORES, JOHN ABELLERA
FUNA, ALVARO JR ESTIAGA
FUNDAL, RYAN FABILA
GALUT, GERUEL MANZANO
GARIS, LITTLE ARNOLD DIAZ
GASQUE, REYMOND ERMAC
GONZALES, JAIME JOSE LIM
GREGORIO, CLAUDIO JR FERNANDO
JAINAR, JESIE INDOY
JALOSJOS, MARCELO JR PABALAY
JAMILI, RODEL LOBRIDO
LAFORTEZA, VICTORINO COMPETENTE
LAGAR, BRYAN CORONADO
LARIZA, ARNEL SERVITO
LAUDIT, ERWIN CASTILLO
LOPEZ, RUSSEL GAINZA
LOZARITA, JOHN NIEMBRA
LUCERO, JEFFREY INOPIQUEZ
MABIOG, ROBERT FAMADICO
MAGBIRO, VLADIMER ISMAEL
MAMALIAS, JELAN SILVA
MANGILOG, ORLANDO MANONG
MANTARING, RAFFY DECENA
MARTIN, ALDWIN RICO ARCEO
MENDEZ, ROLANDO JR FONTANILLA
MICUA, JAMES GUMBAN
MIRANDA, MICHAEL GANZON
MISSION, ARIEL AQUINO
MORALES, RODRIGO JR LOZADA
MURGUIA, RAMIL BONIFACIO
NAVAL, RAYMOND DITABLAN
ONTANIEZA, JERRY BACALANGCO
ORA, KRISTOFFER DEXTER GUEVARA
PANGANIBAN, JOEL RIVERA
PASCUA, MARVIN LUMABI
PAULINO, MICHAEL DELA CRUZ
PERLAS, RODELIO DAIT
PINGO, MARLON RAYMUNDO
PINGOY, JOHN MICHAEL ONDOS
QUIMNO, JUNARD MATIAS
RAMOS, RENAN MALE
RAVAGO, JEFF LUMBATAN
RAZON, GERMAN JR CAYAB
REFUERZO, CHESTER FRANDO
RETUMBAN, JOY RAYMUND CORULLO
RIEGO, THRISTAN VILLOSTAS
RODRIGUEZ, ROBERT VELASCO
ROMERO, JOSE BANZUELO
SABADO, LITO AGPAOA
SAJONIA, NELSON ANZURES
SALGADO, JOVANE MARQUEZ
SALLAN, RENANTE GOMEZ
SANTOS, ROEL CULIANAN
SINGH, ENGELBERT REYES
SORIANO, ERIC BARELA
SORIANO, ONASIS ROSINI
SORILLA, PHILIP ESCANLAR
SUAREZ, GRECCO BUNAYOG
SUBA, GENARO JR VASCO
TABON, NENITO REPOLLO
TACLOB, ARBERT CANIA
TAGNIPEZ, MARC BRIAN TOLEDO
TALINGDAN, RONALD ALEGRIA
TATEL, SELWYN LLOYD PORRAS
TERRONES, DENNIES BABADILLA
VARGAS, VICENTE BANGCAL
VASQUEZ, RICHARD SUCAYRE
VILLAMARIN, MICHAEL BARCELONA
VILLATIMA, MICHAEL DASAL
VILLAVER, VLADIMIR ECHAVEZ
WONG, LEMUEL MADJOS
ZUBIAGA, MARLON VILLANUEVA


The following are the successful examinees in the
Computer-Based Licensure Examination for Second Marine Engineer Officers - Theoretical Phase
ABELLA, ALBERTO LANTAYA
AGKIS, JOWEL ILAS
ALFONSO, GABRIEL ARIOLA
ALKUINO, CARLITO BANDALAN
ALMARIO, ANGELO JOSE CUEVAS
ALVAREZ, MANUEL LUPAGUE
ANDING, DANILO BANGLOS
AVILA, ROBERTO SAJONA
AZNAR, ARNUL ESUELA
BAGUIO, WALFREDO MARILLA
BANGOT, SAMUEL AGAN
BARDINAS, EDWIN MAGBANUA
BARRIOS, EFRAIN PEÑAFLOR
BATUIGAS, JUNITO PEDROSA
BAUTISTA, ILUMINADO SOLANOY
BELECINA, REYNALDO BARAO
BUCIO, CEZAR PAGUE
BUGAYONG, RENANTE FERNANDEZ
CABRERA, SALVADOR RETES
CABRIGAS, EXEQUIEL JR LACANGAN
CANDIDO, BALBINO JR TAUTO-AN
CHIQUITO, NORBERT FUENTES
COMIA, ROBERT MAYNARD CARANDANG
CUEVAS, EDMUND ARTECHE
DALINOC, JONATHAN OLMO
DAMOLE, NOEL DOCEO
DAPITAN, RONY LACHICA
DAÑOCUP, TOMAS MARIN
DELA PAZ, DARIUS SALUDARES
DELOS SANTOS, CHRISTIAN MANABAT
DESABILLE, NESTOR TAYACTAC
DIAMOS, JAIME SAGARINO
DOMINGO, ANDRES DIAZ
DULOS, REGIE SOLO
ENERIO, ROBERT MORALES
ENRIQUEZ, NOEL INDONG
ESPARAGA, LEONARDO TUBIL
FAGCANGAN, CHE-ES ROGER TANGILAG
FELEO, EMILIO GONZALES
FLESTADO, ROEL TARAYAO
FOSCABLO, RENATO PILOTO
GANAL, ROGELIO AGNI
GARSOLA, GREGORIO JR ESPERA
GELERA, JENIFFER GALLEGO
IBARRA, SALVADOR SANTOS
IBAÑEZ, GILBERT MALIMBAN
JUALAYBA, BALTAZAR JANCE
LABANG, MARIO SAAVEDRA
LABIAGA, FREDERICK LASTIMOSA
LIMBAGA, RONNY ORILLANEDA
LOPEZ, JOSEPH WINGKY AGUILAR
MAGALLANES, ALEX HIJALGA
MALINAO, DENNIS PALACIO
MANALILI, CHRISTOPHER LAGO
MARINAS, TEOFILO SALAPA
MARTINEZ, DANILO QUIA
MASLANG, METHODIUS LIWANEN
MENDEZ, HARRY BARRERA
MONTALBAN, EDGAR MONTAGOT
NAKILA, EMELETO APA
NALUGON, SERGIO BAGARINAO
NEOLPIS, ROBERTO SARABIA
NOBLE, JESSIE NUALLA
OBANI, RUBEN NERECENA
OCHEA, ADELAIDO CURSO
OLAIVAR, BERDANDINO JR ABAO
ORTEZA, ROMEO MANGARIN
OÑATE, TEODORICO CARPIO
PALMOS, PEDRO NOBLEZA
PEÑAMORA, MARLON PAITON
PILAPIL, JULIUS BARTOLOME
PINEDA, RAMON VENTURINA
POLECINA, JIM FRANCO MARRIBAY
QUIÑO, TEOFILO JR ROBLE
RAMIREZ, TIBURCIO JR POBLETE
REINOSO, REYNALDO RAMONGA
RODRIGUEZ, ANGELO JAVELLANA
RUALIZO, LEONER DELLA
RUEDAS, MARLON WONG
SACAPANO, DENUALDO SALAZAR
SALON, LORENZO JR AGUILLON
SALVADOR, MAXIMO JR HIPOL
SALVATIERRA, RODOLFO JR ALVAREZ
SARI, PEDRO JR BELITA
SERGIO, ELIAS JR PEYRA
SOMBILON, ALFREDO BENGEL
SUERO, EDISON BELEN
SY, LOUIE CLIFF PATRICIO
TAGLE, NESTOR PAGUNSAN
TORREGOSA, ROWENO MATA
TORRICO, REY TAÑEDO
URFILLA, HERNANIE NIANGAR
VILLANUEVA, EDGAR IMPORTANTE
VILLANUEVA, VIVENCIO VERGARA
ZULLA, ROMEO MONANA

The following are the successful examinees in the
Computer-Based Licensure Examination for Marine Engineer Officers (OIC) - Theoretical Phase
ABBUGAO, WEINBERG OGASNA
ACEBO, REGINALDO JR DACATIMBANG
ADOLFO, ALEX JR ALPAJORA
AGUIRRE, ROY TOBOLA
ALDAY, ALDWIN JOSEPH ALINA
ANINANG, TEDDY FUENTES
ARAOS, ARNOLD RAMOS
AUSTRIA, WENCY TALITE
BALATICO, ROMEL ERECE
BALSINA, OLIVER ADAG
BAUTISTA, RODRIGO DIEGO
BERSO, JOSE LEO DOLIENTAS
BIGARAN, JIMMY JAY V FABIAN
BLANCO, AVELINO DUMALAY
BOY, HENDEN BUENDIA
BRITO, JOHN CARLO
BUENAOBRA, RAFFY ESPINOSA
BUENO, MARLON BEGALAN
BUTA, GERALD GOMEZ
CABANSAG, CHRISTOPHER MALLABO
CALLELERO, HECTOR RIVAS
CANDIA, MARVIEN BASTIDA
CAPUY, ERWIN GASPAR
CARIÑO, ERNANI ROY
CORECTICO, PATRICK SAM RABOY
DACER, ELMER ERMAC
DALUMPINES, ARIEL BUCIO
DELA CRUZ, JOHNATAN RAMOS
DELA TORRE, RUEL SALAZAR
DELOS REYES, RAPHAEL TAPIA
DIESTA, AVELINO JR DICHE
DIMAANDAL, ALLAN MARQUEZ
DOMINGO, WARREN SABAS
DURAN, BRYAN ANOR
DURANA, DENES DOLFO
ESPEDOSA, JOHNARD ROBLES
ESTEBAN, ARVIN LUCAS
FRANCISCO, WALLY JR RASCO
GALGO, WELARD GENOGALING
GARGOLES, ARTHUR ERASMO
GERON, JERICHO BIEN ENAD
HERNANDEZ, JEAN CLAUDE KRISTIAN DELA CRUZ
IGNACIO, JASPER LAZARO
ILAO, JONIE ANYAYAHAN
JULIANO, BENJAMIN MIRANDA
LEOSALA, JEROINE ACOSTA
MALIMBAN, ROBERT REYES
MANALO, NIÑO PAULO AYACOCHO
MANALO, OSCAR PARRA
MARENTES, FREDDIE MECARAL
MASAOAY, ARLAN AMORA
MAÑIBO, IRENEO CABRAL
OLIQUINO, JAY LOU GORDO
OSUNA, NILO BROSAS
PACILAN, EDSEL MIRANDA
PACULBA, CHARLITO SILVANO
PAJARON, ALEX LUBIANO
PAJATE, LEO GREJALDO
PANGILINAN, ARIEL MIRANDA
RAMOS, PRENZEDES DETORRES
RIVAS, VOLTAIRE CELIZ
RUELO, HATA CONTAPAY
SABARES, ROLITO MOJERES
SOLIVIO, RAYMUND LANGREO
SON, VERGELIO SOTTO
SOPOSO, RICHARD ADORABLE
SUELO, JOSE SINA-ON
TAMAYO, EMMSON SARMIENTO
TANIO, JERE MAE MAHINOG
TARUC, ARNEL HIPULAN
TOLENTINO, RABISON TYMITZ VALENCIA
TOMADO, KARLON SELOTERIO
TUBANG, SONNY REYES
URUBIO, RODERICK URMATAM
VILLAFLOR, JOSE VILSOL SOLTURA
VILLAR, MARK RUSSUL CARILLO
WEE SIT, MICHAEL ABANSADO
YGOT, MARK ANTHONY JUBAN

NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------